Football ratings
Saturday 29 August 2026 · times UK
The model's strongest calls
82%Borussia Dortmund — home winBorussia Dortmund v Hamburger SV · 17:30 · market 73% · this strong, 85% land (1,418 cases)
77%Galatasaray — home winGalatasaray v Göztepe · 19:30 · market 68% · this strong, 82% land (2,727 cases)
77%Celtic — home winCeltic v Falkirk · 15:00 · market 79% · this strong, 82% land (2,727 cases)
75%Juventus — home winJuventus v Parma · 19:45 · market 77% · this strong, 82% land (2,727 cases)
71%AZ Alkmaar — home winAZ Alkmaar v GO Ahead Eagles · 17:45 · market 68% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
65%NEC Nijmegen — away winPEC Zwolle v NEC Nijmegen · 20:00 · market 57% · this strong, 68% land (2,602 cases)
£10 on all 6 as one multiple returns about £65 if every one lands. The model puts that at 17%, the market at 12%, and the price needs 15% just to break even.Bookmaker margin compounds with every leg, which is why the break-even sits above the market's own view. A same-match bet builder pays less than this — the bookmaker prices in that the legs move together. Our chance is a straight multiplication and is if anything a little low: where two legs of one match both cleared, they landed together 55.5% of the time against a multiplied 53.4%.
Goals — supporting, not headline
These are calibrated — a 65% call lands about 65% of the time. But the model separates high- from low-scoring matches far less sharply than it separates winners, so there is less information behind a goals number than a result one.
74%RB Leipzig v Borussia Mönchengladbach — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 64% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
70%Borussia Dortmund v Hamburger SV — over 2.5 goals17:30 · market 64% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
69%AZ Alkmaar v GO Ahead Eagles — over 2.5 goals17:45 · market 70% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
65%Galatasaray v Göztepe — over 2.5 goals19:30 · market 57% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
65%Strasbourg v Lens — over 2.5 goals16:15 · market 58% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
64%PEC Zwolle v NEC Nijmegen — over 2.5 goals20:00 · market 67% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
64%FSV Mainz 05 v SC Paderborn 07 — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 58% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%Notts County v Burton Albion — under 2.5 goals15:00 · market 53% · this strong, 61% land (2,190 cases)
63%Liverpool v Nottingham Forest — over 2.5 goals12:30 · market 60% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Alverca v Santa Clara — under 2.5 goals15:30 · market 63% · this strong, 61% land (2,190 cases)
62%Celtic v Falkirk — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 71% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
60%Konyaspor v Kocaelispor — under 2.5 goals17:00 · market 54% · this strong, 61% land (2,190 cases)
59%Stevenage v Doncaster — under 2.5 goals15:00 · market 56% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
58%Sabadell v Almeria — under 2.5 goals16:00 · market 58% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
57%Leganes v Eldense — under 2.5 goals18:00 · market 55% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Monza v Udinese — under 2.5 goals17:30 · market 58% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Sevilla v Atletico Madrid — under 2.5 goals20:30 · market 51% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
55%Cambridge United v Huddersfield — under 2.5 goals15:00 · market 45% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
Every fixture
Premier League
Liverpool v Nottingham Forest12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 63 | 21 | 15 |
| Market | 63 | 21 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bournemouth v Everton15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 27 | 27 |
| Market | 47 | 27 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Coventry v Hull City15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 64 | 23 | 14 |
| Market | 53 | 27 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Tottenham v Newcastle17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 42 | 28 | 31 |
| Market | 42 | 26 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Championship
Derby v Swansea12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 27 | 33 |
| Market | 41 | 29 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 45 | 55 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Middlesbrough v West Brom12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 47 | 26 | 27 |
| Market | 55 | 25 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Wolves v Stoke City12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 53 | 27 | 20 |
| Market | 63 | 22 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Blackburn v QPR15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 29 | 35 |
| Market | 38 | 28 | 34 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bolton v Lincoln15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 29 | 28 |
| Market | 39 | 29 | 33 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bristol City v Portsmouth15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 30 | 34 |
| Market | 43 | 28 | 29 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 45 | 55 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Cardiff v Sheffield Utd15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 26 | 28 |
| Market | 36 | 27 | 38 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Charlton v Preston15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 26 | 28 |
| Market | 45 | 28 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 44 | 56 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Norwich v Burnley15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 41 | 27 | 32 |
| Market | 43 | 27 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Southampton v Millwall15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 37 | 27 | 36 |
| Market | 48 | 26 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Watford v West Ham15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 23 | 27 | 50 |
| Market | 24 | 25 | 51 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
League One
Blackpool v Peterborough12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 54 | 26 | 20 |
| Market | 53 | 24 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Milton Keynes Dons v Leicester12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 26 | 40 |
| Market | 36 | 26 | 37 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Cambridge United v Huddersfield15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 29 | 30 | 41 |
| Market | 33 | 27 | 40 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 45 | 55 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Leyton Orient v Barnsley15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 29 | 32 |
| Market | 43 | 25 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Notts County v Burton Albion15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 33 | 32 |
| Market | 41 | 28 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 37 | 63 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 94% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Plymouth v Bradford15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 28 | 22 |
| Market | 44 | 27 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Sheffield Wednesday v Bromley15:00
Not rated — Bromley has 2 prior matches in the store, most likely promoted from a division we do not collect. A rating built on that would be a guess wearing a percentage.
Stevenage v Doncaster15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 31 | 30 |
| Market | 41 | 29 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 41 | 59 | |
| Market | 44 | 56 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 92% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Stockport County v Wycombe15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 27 | 34 |
| Market | 50 | 26 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
La Liga
Levante v Real Betis16:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 28 | 46 |
| Market | 28 | 28 | 44 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 48 | 52 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Real Sociedad v Espanyol18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 42 | 28 | 30 |
| Market | 51 | 26 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Sevilla v Atletico Madrid20:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 30 | 30 | 40 |
| Market | 25 | 28 | 47 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Serie A
Fiorentina v Frosinone17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 28 | 23 |
| Market | 58 | 23 | 18 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Monza v Udinese17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 25 | 29 | 46 |
| Market | 31 | 30 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 42 | 58 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Sassuolo v Torino17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 27 | 27 |
| Market | 42 | 29 | 29 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Juventus v Parma19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 75 | 17 | 7 |
| Market | 77 | 15 | 8 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bundesliga
1. FC Köln v 1899 Hoffenheim14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 29 | 28 | 43 |
| Market | 31 | 26 | 43 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
FSV Mainz 05 v SC Paderborn 0714:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 67 | 20 | 13 |
| Market | 58 | 23 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 64 | 36 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
RB Leipzig v Borussia Mönchengladbach14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 66 | 19 | 15 |
| Market | 60 | 21 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 74 | 26 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 67% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
SV Elversberg v Bayer Leverkusen14:30
Not rated — SV Elversberg has 2 prior matches in the store, most likely promoted from a division we do not collect. A rating built on that would be a guess wearing a percentage.
Union Berlin v Eintracht Frankfurt14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 28 | 37 |
| Market | 36 | 27 | 37 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Borussia Dortmund v Hamburger SV17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 82 | 13 | 5 |
| Market | 73 | 16 | 11 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 70 | 30 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 71% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Ligue 1
Strasbourg v Lens16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 27 | 24 | 49 |
| Market | 26 | 27 | 47 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 65 | 35 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 75% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Auxerre v Angers19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 52 | 27 | 21 |
| Market | 49 | 27 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Lorient v Estac Troyes19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 64 | 23 | 13 |
| Market | 51 | 27 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Lyon v Le Havre19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 64 | 22 | 13 |
| Market | 65 | 21 | 14 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Stade Brestois 29 v Toulouse19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 28 | 29 |
| Market | 36 | 28 | 36 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
La Liga 2
Sabadell v Almeria16:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 29 | 30 | 41 |
| Market | 36 | 30 | 34 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 42 | 58 | |
| Market | 42 | 58 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Albacete v Oviedo18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 33 | 28 | 39 |
| Market | 39 | 31 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 38 | 62 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Leganes v Eldense18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 48 | 29 | 23 |
| Market | 50 | 27 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 43 | 57 | |
| Market | 45 | 55 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Girona v Las Palmas20:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 27 | 29 |
| Market | 55 | 26 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Scottish Premiership
Celtic v Falkirk15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 77 | 16 | 7 |
| Market | 79 | 13 | 8 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 71 | 29 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Heart Of Midlothian v ST Johnstone15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 68 | 20 | 12 |
| Market | 55 | 24 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 13 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Kilmarnock v Dundee Utd15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 44 | 26 | 30 |
| Market | 38 | 27 | 35 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Eredivisie
Excelsior v Sparta Rotterdam15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 27 | 33 |
| Market | 40 | 25 | 34 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
AZ Alkmaar v GO Ahead Eagles17:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 71 | 18 | 12 |
| Market | 68 | 17 | 14 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 69 | 31 | |
| Market | 70 | 30 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 70% · happens 86% of the time anyway
PEC Zwolle v NEC Nijmegen20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 15 | 20 | 65 |
| Market | 22 | 21 | 57 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 64 | 36 | |
| Market | 67 | 33 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 75% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Primeira Liga
Alverca v Santa Clara15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 31 | 28 |
| Market | 35 | 32 | 33 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 38 | 62 | |
| Market | 37 | 63 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 93% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Arouca v Maritimo15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 45 | 27 | 28 |
| Market | 44 | 29 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Academico Viseu v FC Porto18:00
Not rated — Academico Viseu has 3 prior matches in the store, most likely promoted from a division we do not collect. A rating built on that would be a guess wearing a percentage.
Super Lig
Konyaspor v Kocaelispor17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 42 | 31 | 28 |
| Market | 47 | 28 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 40 | 60 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 92% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Galatasaray v Göztepe19:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 77 | 16 | 7 |
| Market | 68 | 19 | 13 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 65 | 35 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Gaziantep FK v Rizespor19:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 27 | 38 |
| Market | 38 | 27 | 35 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
How the calls did
✓Bayern München 5–1 VfB Stuttgart over 2.5 goals 83%
✓Bayern München 5–1 VfB StuttgartBayern München home win 82%
✓Rio Ave 0–4 Sporting CPSporting CP away win 64%
✓Tenerife 0–1 Sporting Gijon under 2.5 goals 64%
4 of 4 settled since yesterday · 75 of 113 since the model went live.
Every match, for the record
The model rates the whole card, not just the calls, and learns from all of it. Judged as probabilities rather than picks — a 38% favourite losing is the model working, not failing.
·Resulttop pick right 5/11, we claimed 53% · 92/195 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 43% on average
·Over/under 2.5top pick right 8/11, we claimed 56% · 121/195 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 56% on average
A well-calibrated model's average claim matches how often it happens. That is the number Rule 9 gates on, and it is tracked for results and goals alike whether or not a fixture ever produced a call.