Football ratings
Sunday 30 August 2026 · times UK
The model's strongest calls
79%Feyenoord — home winFeyenoord v ADO Den Haag · 13:30 · market 83% · this strong, 82% land (2,727 cases)
75%Real Madrid — home winReal Madrid v Malaga · 16:00 · market 87% · this strong, 82% land (2,727 cases)
67%Rangers — away winAberdeen v Rangers · 12:00 · market 51% · this strong, 71% land (1,529 cases)
64%Twente — away winCambuur v Twente · 19:00 · market 70% · this strong, 68% land (2,602 cases)
63%Ajax — away winTelstar v Ajax · 15:45 · market 63% · this strong, 68% land (2,602 cases)
£10 on all 5 as one multiple returns about £45 if every one lands. The model puts that at 16%, the market at 16%, and the price needs 22% just to break even.Bookmaker margin compounds with every leg, which is why the break-even sits above the market's own view. A same-match bet builder pays less than this — the bookmaker prices in that the legs move together. Our chance is a straight multiplication and is if anything a little low: where two legs of one match both cleared, they landed together 55.5% of the time against a multiplied 53.4%.
Goals — supporting, not headline
These are calibrated — a 65% call lands about 65% of the time. But the model separates high- from low-scoring matches far less sharply than it separates winners, so there is less information behind a goals number than a result one.
69%Feyenoord v ADO Den Haag — over 2.5 goals13:30 · market 75% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
68%Cambuur v Twente — over 2.5 goals19:00 · market 69% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
66%Manchester United v Ipswich — over 2.5 goals16:30 · market 63% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
63%FC Augsburg v FC Schalke 04 — over 2.5 goals16:30 · market 54% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Utrecht v PSV Eindhoven — over 2.5 goals11:15 · market 72% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Aberdeen v Rangers — over 2.5 goals12:00 · market 58% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Real Madrid v Malaga — over 2.5 goals16:00 · market 73% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Eyüpspor v Alanyaspor — under 2.5 goals17:00 · market 60% · this strong, 61% land (2,190 cases)
61%Telstar v Ajax — over 2.5 goals15:45 · market 73% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
59%ST Mirren v Motherwell — under 2.5 goals15:00 · market 51% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
59%Cadiz v Valladolid — under 2.5 goals18:00 · market 60% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
58%Casa Pia v Moreirense — under 2.5 goals18:00 · market 61% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
57%Nacional v Estrela — under 2.5 goals15:30 · market 52% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
57%Napoli v Como — under 2.5 goals17:30 · market 58% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Lazio v Genoa — under 2.5 goals19:45 · market 63% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
55%Dundee v Hibernian — under 2.5 goals15:00 · market 48% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
Every fixture
Premier League
Chelsea v Brighton14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 29 | 35 |
| Market | 51 | 24 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Leeds v Brentford14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 42 | 28 | 30 |
| Market | 37 | 28 | 35 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Sunderland v Fulham14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 37 | 28 | 35 |
| Market | 39 | 29 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Manchester United v Ipswich16:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 68 | 19 | 13 |
| Market | 69 | 19 | 13 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 66 | 34 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 74% · happens 86% of the time anyway
League One
AFC Wimbledon v Wigan14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 23 | 28 | 49 |
| Market | 30 | 29 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 45 | 55 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Mansfield Town v Luton15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 28 | 38 |
| Market | 35 | 26 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
La Liga
Real Madrid v Malaga16:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 75 | 17 | 8 |
| Market | 87 | 8 | 5 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 73 | 27 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Deportivo La Coruna v Valencia18:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 31 | 29 | 40 |
| Market | 37 | 32 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 37 | 63 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Celta Vigo v Athletic Club20:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 29 | 36 |
| Market | 40 | 30 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 46 | 54 | |
| Market | 44 | 56 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Serie A
Napoli v Como17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 30 | 27 |
| Market | 38 | 31 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 43 | 57 | |
| Market | 42 | 58 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Cagliari v Inter19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 22 | 26 | 52 |
| Market | 12 | 21 | 67 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 15 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Lazio v Genoa19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 55 | 27 | 18 |
| Market | 45 | 32 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 37 | 63 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Bundesliga
SC Freiburg v Werder Bremen14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 28 | 26 |
| Market | 50 | 26 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
FC Augsburg v FC Schalke 0416:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 45 | 25 | 29 |
| Market | 44 | 26 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Ligue 1
Paris FC v Nice14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 41 | 29 | 31 |
| Market | 46 | 28 | 25 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Rennes v Le Mans16:15
Not rated — Le Mans has 1 prior matches in the store, most likely promoted from a division we do not collect. A rating built on that would be a guess wearing a percentage.
Monaco v Marseille19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 42 | 26 | 32 |
| Market | 39 | 27 | 34 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
La Liga 2
FC Andorra v Eibar16:00
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
No market price yet — bookmakers usually post a few days out.
Cadiz v Valladolid18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 33 | 31 | 36 |
| Market | 38 | 31 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 41 | 59 | |
| Market | 40 | 60 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Mallorca v AD Ceuta FC18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 58 | 25 | 17 |
| Market | 67 | 20 | 14 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Cordoba v Granada CF20:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 26 | 24 |
| Market | 52 | 29 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen v Rangers12:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 13 | 20 | 67 |
| Market | 24 | 25 | 51 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 16 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Dundee v Hibernian15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 33 | 31 | 36 |
| Market | 32 | 27 | 40 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 45 | 55 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
ST Mirren v Motherwell15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 31 | 32 | 37 |
| Market | 37 | 30 | 34 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 41 | 59 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 93% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Eredivisie
Utrecht v PSV Eindhoven11:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 19 | 23 | 58 |
| Market | 20 | 20 | 61 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 72 | 28 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Feyenoord v ADO Den Haag13:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 79 | 14 | 7 |
| Market | 83 | 11 | 6 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 69 | 31 | |
| Market | 75 | 25 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 69% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Willem II v Heerenveen13:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 29 | 26 | 45 |
| Market | 24 | 23 | 53 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Telstar v Ajax15:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 15 | 22 | 63 |
| Market | 18 | 19 | 63 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 73 | 27 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Cambuur v Twente19:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 16 | 20 | 64 |
| Market | 13 | 18 | 70 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 68 | 32 | |
| Market | 69 | 31 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 71% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Primeira Liga
Nacional v Estrela15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 45 | 30 | 26 |
| Market | 40 | 29 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 43 | 57 | |
| Market | 48 | 52 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Casa Pia v Moreirense18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 33 | 30 | 36 |
| Market | 40 | 31 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 42 | 58 | |
| Market | 39 | 61 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Famalicao v GIL Vicente20:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 53 | 27 | 20 |
| Market | 45 | 30 | 25 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 46 | 54 | |
| Market | 42 | 58 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Super Lig
Eyüpspor v Alanyaspor17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 32 | 31 | 37 |
| Market | 30 | 30 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 39 | 61 | |
| Market | 40 | 60 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 92% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Başakşehir v Kasımpaşa19:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 53 | 26 | 20 |
| Market | 57 | 24 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Samsunspor v Fenerbahçe19:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 19 | 24 | 57 |
| Market | 19 | 23 | 59 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
How the calls did
✓Borussia Dortmund 2–0 Hamburger SVBorussia Dortmund home win 82%
✓Galatasaray 3–2 GöztepeGalatasaray home win 77%
✓Juventus 2–0 ParmaJuventus home win 75%
✓AZ Alkmaar 5–2 GO Ahead EaglesAZ Alkmaar home win 71%
✕Borussia Dortmund 2–0 Hamburger SV over 2.5 goals 70%
✓AZ Alkmaar 5–2 GO Ahead Eagles over 2.5 goals 69%
✓Galatasaray 3–2 Göztepe over 2.5 goals 65%
✓Strasbourg 2–1 Lens over 2.5 goals 65%
✓PEC Zwolle 1–3 NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen away win 65%
✓PEC Zwolle 1–3 NEC Nijmegen over 2.5 goals 64%
✓Alverca 1–1 Santa Clara under 2.5 goals 62%
✕Konyaspor 1–2 Kocaelispor under 2.5 goals 60%
✓Sabadell 1–0 Almeria under 2.5 goals 58%
✓Leganes 1–0 Eldense under 2.5 goals 57%
✕Monza 2–3 Udinese under 2.5 goals 56%
✕Sevilla 1–3 Atletico Madrid under 2.5 goals 56%
12 of 16 settled since yesterday · 91 of 137 since the model went live.
Every match, for the record
The model rates the whole card, not just the calls, and learns from all of it. Judged as probabilities rather than picks — a 38% favourite losing is the model working, not failing.
·Resulttop pick right 15/26, we claimed 51% · 121/250 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 41% on average
·Over/under 2.5top pick right 15/26, we claimed 57% · 154/250 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 52% on average
A well-calibrated model's average claim matches how often it happens. That is the number Rule 9 gates on, and it is tracked for results and goals alike whether or not a fixture ever produced a call.