Football ratings
Saturday 5 September 2026 · times UK
The model's strongest calls
80%Sporting CP — home winSporting CP v Nacional · 20:30 · market 80% · this strong, 85% land (1,418 cases)
77%Manchester City — home winManchester City v Coventry · 15:00 · market 84% · this strong, 82% land (2,727 cases)
71%Bayern München — away winFC Schalke 04 v Bayern München · 17:30 · market 83% · this strong, 74% land (779 cases)
63%Celtic — away winST Mirren v Celtic · 20:00 · market 65% · this strong, 68% land (2,602 cases)
61%RB Leipzig — away winWerder Bremen v RB Leipzig · 14:30 · market 55% · this strong, 68% land (2,602 cases)
61%Benfica — away winMaritimo v Benfica · 18:00 · market 76% · this strong, 68% land (2,602 cases)
£10 on all 6 as one multiple returns about £50 if every one lands. The model puts that at 10%, the market at 15%, and the price needs 20% just to break even.Bookmaker margin compounds with every leg, which is why the break-even sits above the market's own view. A same-match bet builder pays less than this — the bookmaker prices in that the legs move together. Our chance is a straight multiplication and is if anything a little low: where two legs of one match both cleared, they landed together 55.5% of the time against a multiplied 53.4%.
Goals — supporting, not headline
These are calibrated — a 65% call lands about 65% of the time. But the model separates high- from low-scoring matches far less sharply than it separates winners, so there is less information behind a goals number than a result one.
71%FC Schalke 04 v Bayern München — over 2.5 goals17:30 · market 78% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
71%Sporting CP v Nacional — over 2.5 goals20:30 · market 67% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
70%Manchester City v Coventry — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 73% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
69%Bayer Leverkusen v Union Berlin — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 67% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
68%Werder Bremen v RB Leipzig — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 65% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
66%Maritimo v Benfica — over 2.5 goals18:00 · market 62% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
65%Real Sociedad II v Tenerife — under 2.5 goals13:00 · market 57% · this strong, 61% land (2,190 cases)
63%Fenerbahçe v Beşiktaş — over 2.5 goals18:00 · market 55% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%Lens v Lorient — over 2.5 goals16:15 · market 58% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%Utrecht v GO Ahead Eagles — over 2.5 goals17:45 · market 63% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%West Ham v Derby — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 57% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Rangers v Motherwell — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 60% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%SC Paderborn 07 v SC Freiburg — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 58% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Peterborough v Sheffield Wednesday — over 2.5 goals12:30 · market 62% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
60%Ajax v PSV Eindhoven — over 2.5 goals19:00 · market 74% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
58%Stoke City v Charlton — under 2.5 goals12:30 · market 57% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
57%Sporting Gijon v Girona — under 2.5 goals15:15 · market 51% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
57%Alverca v SC Braga — under 2.5 goals18:00 · market 54% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Burton Albion v Cambridge United — under 2.5 goals15:00 · market 55% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
Every fixture
Premier League
Newcastle v Bournemouth12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 27 | 29 |
| Market | 45 | 26 | 29 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Brentford v Sunderland15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 45 | 28 | 27 |
| Market | 58 | 24 | 18 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Brighton v Leeds15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 66 | 21 | 13 |
| Market | 48 | 27 | 25 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 18 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Fulham v Crystal Palace15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 54 | 26 | 20 |
| Market | 41 | 29 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 14 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Manchester City v Coventry15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 77 | 15 | 8 |
| Market | 84 | 10 | 6 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 70 | 30 | |
| Market | 73 | 27 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 67% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Nottingham Forest v Tottenham15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 41 | 26 | 32 |
| Market | 40 | 27 | 33 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Hull City v Aston Villa17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 30 | 35 |
| Market | 23 | 26 | 51 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 48 | 52 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Championship
Lincoln v Southampton12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 32 | 27 | 41 |
| Market | 24 | 23 | 53 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Preston v Blackburn12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 30 | 28 | 42 |
| Market | 39 | 29 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Stoke City v Charlton12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 31 | 35 |
| Market | 44 | 29 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 42 | 58 | |
| Market | 43 | 57 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 92% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Burnley v Bristol City15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 28 | 28 |
| Market | 49 | 26 | 25 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Millwall v Bolton15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 26 | 24 |
| Market | 48 | 29 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Portsmouth v Cardiff15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 26 | 40 |
| Market | 40 | 26 | 33 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
QPR v Middlesbrough15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 32 | 27 | 41 |
| Market | 30 | 26 | 44 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Sheffield Utd v Norwich15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 29 | 37 |
| Market | 37 | 27 | 36 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
West Brom v Watford15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 45 | 27 | 28 |
| Market | 51 | 26 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
West Ham v Derby15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 64 | 21 | 15 |
| Market | 67 | 19 | 13 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 75% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Swansea v Wrexham20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 53 | 26 | 21 |
| Market | 44 | 27 | 29 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 48 | 52 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
League One
Peterborough v Sheffield Wednesday12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 22 | 24 | 54 |
| Market | 31 | 24 | 45 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Wigan v Stockport County12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 29 | 31 |
| Market | 32 | 26 | 42 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Barnsley v Stevenage15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 29 | 32 |
| Market | 45 | 28 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Bradford v Mansfield Town15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 30 | 35 |
| Market | 53 | 25 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 46 | 54 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 14 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Burton Albion v Cambridge United15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 44 | 30 | 26 |
| Market | 35 | 28 | 37 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 45 | 55 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Doncaster v Plymouth15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 28 | 37 |
| Market | 38 | 27 | 36 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Huddersfield v Notts County15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 56 | 24 | 20 |
| Market | 57 | 23 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Leicester v Oxford United15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 45 | 27 | 28 |
| Market | 57 | 22 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Luton v Leyton Orient15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 55 | 25 | 20 |
| Market | 57 | 23 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Reading v Blackpool15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 29 | 25 |
| Market | 48 | 25 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Wycombe v Milton Keynes Dons15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 49 | 26 | 25 |
| Market | 41 | 26 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
La Liga
Athletic Club v Atletico Madrid15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 32 | 28 | 40 |
| Market | 31 | 28 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Rayo Vallecano v Racing Santander17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 26 | 34 |
| Market | 43 | 28 | 29 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Villarreal v Deportivo La Coruna20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 65 | 21 | 14 |
| Market | 63 | 21 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Serie A
Fiorentina v Torino14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 42 | 29 | 29 |
| Market | 49 | 29 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Inter v Napoli17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 61 | 22 | 16 |
| Market | 56 | 25 | 18 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 48 | 52 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
AS Roma v Atalanta19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 56 | 25 | 19 |
| Market | 55 | 25 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bundesliga
1899 Hoffenheim v Borussia Dortmund14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 31 | 28 | 41 |
| Market | 33 | 25 | 42 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bayer Leverkusen v Union Berlin14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 67 | 20 | 14 |
| Market | 65 | 19 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 69 | 31 | |
| Market | 67 | 33 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 73% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Borussia Mönchengladbach v SV Elversberg14:30
Not rated — SV Elversberg has 3 prior matches in the store, most likely promoted from a division we do not collect. A rating built on that would be a guess wearing a percentage.
SC Paderborn 07 v SC Freiburg14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 25 | 49 |
| Market | 27 | 25 | 48 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Werder Bremen v RB Leipzig14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 17 | 21 | 61 |
| Market | 23 | 22 | 55 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 68 | 32 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 74% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
FC Schalke 04 v Bayern München17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 12 | 18 | 71 |
| Market | 7 | 10 | 83 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 71 | 29 | |
| Market | 78 | 22 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 70% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 13 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Ligue 1
Lens v Lorient16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 60 | 22 | 17 |
| Market | 65 | 20 | 15 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Le Havre v Stade Brestois 2919:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 29 | 26 | 45 |
| Market | 36 | 29 | 35 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 44 | 56 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Nice v Le Mans19:45
Not rated — Le Mans has 2 prior matches in the store, most likely promoted from a division we do not collect. A rating built on that would be a guess wearing a percentage.
La Liga 2
Real Sociedad II v Tenerife13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 32 | 33 |
| Market | 39 | 30 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 35 | 65 | |
| Market | 43 | 57 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 94% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Sporting Gijon v Girona15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 27 | 29 | 44 |
| Market | 32 | 29 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 43 | 57 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
AD Ceuta FC v Celta de Vigo II17:30
Not rated — Celta de Vigo II has 3 prior matches in the store, most likely promoted from a division we do not collect. A rating built on that would be a guess wearing a percentage.
Valladolid v FC Andorra17:30
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
No market price yet — bookmakers usually post a few days out.
Eldense v Mallorca20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 25 | 27 | 48 |
| Market | 26 | 28 | 46 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen v Kilmarnock15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 42 | 28 | 30 |
| Market | 55 | 24 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 13 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Dundee Utd v Falkirk15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 27 | 22 |
| Market | 48 | 26 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Rangers v Motherwell15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 56 | 24 | 21 |
| Market | 65 | 20 | 15 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
ST Mirren v Celtic20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 15 | 22 | 63 |
| Market | 16 | 19 | 65 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen v Feyenoord15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 26 | 40 |
| Market | 34 | 23 | 42 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 69 | 31 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Utrecht v GO Ahead Eagles17:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 47 | 25 | 28 |
| Market | 45 | 26 | 29 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Ajax v PSV Eindhoven19:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 33 | 26 | 41 |
| Market | 36 | 23 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 74 | 26 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Willem II v Excelsior20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 26 | 47 |
| Market | 33 | 26 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Primeira Liga
Estrela v Famalicao15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 24 | 28 | 48 |
| Market | 33 | 31 | 36 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 43 | 57 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Alverca v SC Braga18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 22 | 29 | 49 |
| Market | 20 | 26 | 54 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 43 | 57 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Maritimo v Benfica18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 17 | 22 | 61 |
| Market | 9 | 15 | 76 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 66 | 34 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 15 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Sporting CP v Nacional20:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 80 | 14 | 6 |
| Market | 80 | 12 | 8 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 71 | 29 | |
| Market | 67 | 33 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 73% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Super Lig
Erzurumspor FK v Konyaspor15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 32 | 29 | 38 |
| Market | 40 | 29 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 45 | 55 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Fenerbahçe v Beşiktaş18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 60 | 23 | 18 |
| Market | 52 | 24 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
How the calls did
✓FC Porto 2–1 MoreirenseFC Porto home win 79%
✓Paris Saint Germain 1–2 Monaco over 2.5 goals 71%
✓VfB Stuttgart 4–1 1. FC Köln over 2.5 goals 65%
✓Lyon 3–1 Auxerre over 2.5 goals 63%
✕Ipswich 0–2 Liverpool over 2.5 goals 63%
✓FC Porto 2–1 Moreirense over 2.5 goals 62%
✓Las Palmas 0–0 Leganes under 2.5 goals 56%
6 of 7 settled since yesterday · 123 of 181 since the model went live.
Every match, for the record
The model rates the whole card, not just the calls, and learns from all of it. Judged as probabilities rather than picks — a 38% favourite losing is the model working, not failing.
·Resulttop pick right 6/10, we claimed 58% · 169/333 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 45% on average
·Over/under 2.5top pick right 7/10, we claimed 60% · 198/333 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 56% on average
A well-calibrated model's average claim matches how often it happens. That is the number Rule 9 gates on, and it is tracked for results and goals alike whether or not a fixture ever produced a call.