Football ratings
Sunday 6 September 2026 · times UK
The model's strongest calls
73%Arsenal — home winArsenal v Chelsea · 16:30 · market 56% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
70%Heart Of Midlothian — home winHeart Of Midlothian v Dundee · 15:00 · market 64% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
67%Barcelona — away winValencia v Barcelona · 15:15 · market 74% · this strong, 71% land (1,529 cases)
£10 on all 3 as one multiple returns about £33 if every one lands. The model puts that at 35%, the market at 26%, and the price needs 31% just to break even.Bookmaker margin compounds with every leg, which is why the break-even sits above the market's own view. A same-match bet builder pays less than this — the bookmaker prices in that the legs move together. Our chance is a straight multiplication and is if anything a little low: where two legs of one match both cleared, they landed together 55.5% of the time against a multiplied 53.4%.
Goals — supporting, not headline
These are calibrated — a 65% call lands about 65% of the time. But the model separates high- from low-scoring matches far less sharply than it separates winners, so there is less information behind a goals number than a result one.
66%Everton v Manchester United — over 2.5 goals14:00 · market 58% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
64%Estac Troyes v Strasbourg — over 2.5 goals14:00 · market 55% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%Groningen v Twente — over 2.5 goals11:15 · market 63% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Santa Clara v Rio Ave — under 2.5 goals15:30 · market 59% · this strong, 61% land (2,190 cases)
62%Eintracht Frankfurt v FC Augsburg — over 2.5 goals16:30 · market 65% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Marseille v Paris FC — over 2.5 goals19:45 · market 58% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Heerenveen v AZ Alkmaar — over 2.5 goals13:30 · market 66% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Alaves v Osasuna — under 2.5 goals17:30 · market 63% · this strong, 61% land (2,190 cases)
60%Heart Of Midlothian v Dundee — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 60% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
60%Angers v Rennes — over 2.5 goals16:15 · market 56% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
58%Oviedo v Burgos — under 2.5 goals15:15 · market 65% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
55%Birmingham v Wolves — under 2.5 goals12:00 · market 54% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
Every fixture
Premier League
Everton v Manchester United14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 24 | 23 | 53 |
| Market | 29 | 26 | 45 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 66 | 34 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 73% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Arsenal v Chelsea16:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 73 | 19 | 8 |
| Market | 56 | 25 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 18 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Championship
Birmingham v Wolves12:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 33 | 30 | 37 |
| Market | 32 | 29 | 38 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 45 | 55 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
La Liga
Valencia v Barcelona15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 12 | 21 | 67 |
| Market | 11 | 15 | 74 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 69 | 31 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Alaves v Osasuna17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 31 | 26 |
| Market | 42 | 31 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 39 | 61 | |
| Market | 37 | 63 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 92% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Malaga v Levante17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 28 | 37 |
| Market | 40 | 29 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Espanyol v Sevilla20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 38 | 29 | 32 |
| Market | 42 | 30 | 28 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 45 | 55 | |
| Market | 39 | 61 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Serie A
Frosinone v Venezia14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 27 | 23 |
| Market | 35 | 27 | 38 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 14 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Parma v Monza14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 27 | 22 |
| Market | 36 | 33 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 40 | 60 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 15 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Bologna v Sassuolo17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 47 | 28 | 25 |
| Market | 47 | 28 | 25 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Juventus v AC Milan19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 26 | 24 |
| Market | 46 | 29 | 25 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 45 | 55 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV v FSV Mainz 0514:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 29 | 27 | 44 |
| Market | 34 | 27 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Eintracht Frankfurt v FC Augsburg16:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 26 | 28 |
| Market | 49 | 23 | 28 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Ligue 1
Estac Troyes v Strasbourg14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 18 | 22 | 59 |
| Market | 33 | 27 | 40 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 64 | 36 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 20 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Angers v Rennes16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 22 | 24 | 54 |
| Market | 25 | 25 | 51 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Marseille v Paris FC19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 62 | 22 | 16 |
| Market | 52 | 24 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
La Liga 2
Eibar v Granada CF13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 29 | 28 |
| Market | 46 | 29 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 45 | 55 | |
| Market | 41 | 59 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Oviedo v Burgos15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 48 | 29 | 23 |
| Market | 49 | 30 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 42 | 58 | |
| Market | 35 | 65 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Castellón v Albacete17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 26 | 24 |
| Market | 61 | 23 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Almeria v Cadiz20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 54 | 27 | 19 |
| Market | 63 | 22 | 15 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Scottish Premiership
Heart Of Midlothian v Dundee15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 70 | 19 | 10 |
| Market | 64 | 21 | 15 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
ST Johnstone v Hibernian15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 29 | 28 | 43 |
| Market | 34 | 29 | 38 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Eredivisie
Groningen v Twente11:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 20 | 23 | 57 |
| Market | 29 | 25 | 46 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Heerenveen v AZ Alkmaar13:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 20 | 24 | 56 |
| Market | 24 | 23 | 53 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 66 | 34 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Telstar v Cambuur13:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 56 | 26 | 18 |
| Market | 58 | 21 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 67 | 33 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
ADO Den Haag v Fortuna Sittard15:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 42 | 28 | 31 |
| Market | 45 | 24 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 66 | 34 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Primeira Liga
Santa Clara v Rio Ave15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 52 | 29 | 18 |
| Market | 51 | 29 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 38 | 62 | |
| Market | 41 | 59 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 93% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Guimaraes v Casa Pia18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 52 | 28 | 20 |
| Market | 63 | 23 | 14 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 45 | 55 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
GIL Vicente v Academico Viseu20:30
Not rated — Academico Viseu has 4 prior matches in the store, most likely promoted from a division we do not collect. A rating built on that would be a guess wearing a percentage.
Super Lig
Kasımpaşa v Amed15:00
Not rated — Amed has 3 prior matches in the store, most likely promoted from a division we do not collect. A rating built on that would be a guess wearing a percentage.
Çorum FK v Eyüpspor15:00
Not rated — Çorum FK has 3 prior matches in the store, most likely promoted from a division we do not collect. A rating built on that would be a guess wearing a percentage.
Kocaelispor v Samsunspor18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 41 | 29 | 29 |
| Market | 38 | 33 | 29 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 45 | 55 | |
| Market | 42 | 58 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Trabzonspor v Gençlerbirliği S.K.18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 66 | 21 | 12 |
| Market | 61 | 22 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
How the calls did
✓Sporting CP 2–0 NacionalSporting CP home win 80%
✓Manchester City 1–0 CoventryManchester City home win 77%
✕FC Schalke 04 0–0 Bayern München over 2.5 goals 71%
✕Sporting CP 2–0 Nacional over 2.5 goals 71%
✕FC Schalke 04 0–0 Bayern MünchenBayern München away win 71%
✕Manchester City 1–0 Coventry over 2.5 goals 70%
✓Bayer Leverkusen 4–0 Union Berlin over 2.5 goals 69%
✓Werder Bremen 3–1 RB Leipzig over 2.5 goals 68%
✓Maritimo 0–3 Benfica over 2.5 goals 66%
✓Real Sociedad II 1–1 Tenerife under 2.5 goals 65%
✓ST Mirren 1–2 CelticCeltic away win 63%
✓Fenerbahçe 1–2 Beşiktaş over 2.5 goals 63%
✕Lens 0–1 Lorient over 2.5 goals 63%
✓West Ham 3–0 Derby over 2.5 goals 62%
✕Rangers 1–0 Motherwell over 2.5 goals 62%
✕Werder Bremen 3–1 RB LeipzigRB Leipzig away win 61%
✕SC Paderborn 07 0–1 SC Freiburg over 2.5 goals 61%
✓Maritimo 0–3 BenficaBenfica away win 61%
✓Peterborough 1–2 Sheffield Wednesday over 2.5 goals 61%
✓Ajax 1–3 PSV Eindhoven over 2.5 goals 60%
✕Stoke City 4–0 Charlton under 2.5 goals 58%
✓Sporting Gijon 0–2 Girona under 2.5 goals 57%
✕Alverca 1–2 SC Braga under 2.5 goals 57%
✕Burton Albion 2–2 Cambridge United under 2.5 goals 56%
13 of 24 settled since yesterday · 136 of 205 since the model went live.
Every match, for the record
The model rates the whole card, not just the calls, and learns from all of it. Judged as probabilities rather than picks — a 38% favourite losing is the model working, not failing.
·Resulttop pick right 25/59, we claimed 49% · 194/392 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 37% on average
·Over/under 2.5top pick right 30/59, we claimed 57% · 228/392 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 50% on average
A well-calibrated model's average claim matches how often it happens. That is the number Rule 9 gates on, and it is tracked for results and goals alike whether or not a fixture ever produced a call.