Football ratings
Sunday 13 September 2026 · times UK
The model's strongest calls
83%PSV Eindhoven — home winPSV Eindhoven v Sparta Rotterdam · 19:00 · market 81% · this strong, 85% land (1,418 cases)
82%Galatasaray — home winGalatasaray v Kocaelispor · 18:00 · market 75% · this strong, 85% land (1,418 cases)
79%Benfica — home winBenfica v GIL Vicente · 18:00 · market 83% · this strong, 82% land (2,727 cases)
76%Lille — home winLille v Estac Troyes · 14:00 · market 68% · this strong, 82% land (2,727 cases)
76%RB Leipzig — home winRB Leipzig v Hamburger SV · 14:30 · market 71% · this strong, 82% land (2,727 cases)
73%Feyenoord — away winPEC Zwolle v Feyenoord · 15:45 · market 66% · this strong, 74% land (779 cases)
63%Barcelona — away winLevante v Barcelona · 15:15 · market 84% · this strong, 68% land (2,602 cases)
£10 on all 7 as one multiple returns about £57 if every one lands. The model puts that at 15%, the market at 13%, and the price needs 18% just to break even.Bookmaker margin compounds with every leg, which is why the break-even sits above the market's own view. A same-match bet builder pays less than this — the bookmaker prices in that the legs move together. Our chance is a straight multiplication and is if anything a little low: where two legs of one match both cleared, they landed together 55.5% of the time against a multiplied 53.4%.
Goals — supporting, not headline
These are calibrated — a 65% call lands about 65% of the time. But the model separates high- from low-scoring matches far less sharply than it separates winners, so there is less information behind a goals number than a result one.
78%PSV Eindhoven v Sparta Rotterdam — over 2.5 goals19:00 · market 80% · this strong, 75% land (134 cases)
75%Benfica v GIL Vicente — over 2.5 goals18:00 · market 64% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
71%Galatasaray v Kocaelispor — over 2.5 goals18:00 · market 62% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
71%RB Leipzig v Hamburger SV — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 69% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
66%PEC Zwolle v Feyenoord — over 2.5 goals15:45 · market 69% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
64%Manchester United v Manchester City — over 2.5 goals16:30 · market 63% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
64%Tenerife v Leganes — under 2.5 goals20:00 · market 63% · this strong, 61% land (2,190 cases)
63%Lille v Estac Troyes — over 2.5 goals14:00 · market 56% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
60%Getafe v Deportivo La Coruna — under 2.5 goals17:30 · market 70% · this strong, 61% land (2,190 cases)
60%Stade Brestois 29 v Paris Saint Germain — over 2.5 goals19:45 · market 69% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
58%Valladolid v Oviedo — under 2.5 goals15:15 · market 65% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
58%Celta Vigo v Malaga — under 2.5 goals13:00 · market 55% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Mallorca v Sabadell — under 2.5 goals17:30 · market 54% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Gençlerbirliği S.K. v Kasımpaşa — under 2.5 goals15:00 · market 56% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Sporting Gijon v Eldense — under 2.5 goals13:00 · market 56% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
Every fixture
Premier League
Coventry v Brighton14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 24 | 27 | 49 |
| Market | 25 | 26 | 50 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Manchester United v Manchester City16:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 24 | 50 |
| Market | 30 | 25 | 45 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 64 | 36 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Championship
Sheffield Utd v Wolves12:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 24 | 25 | 51 |
| Market | 25 | 26 | 48 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
La Liga
Celta Vigo v Malaga13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 42 | 30 | 27 |
| Market | 56 | 26 | 18 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 42 | 58 | |
| Market | 45 | 55 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 13 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Levante v Barcelona15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 15 | 22 | 63 |
| Market | 6 | 10 | 84 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 72 | 28 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 20 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Getafe v Deportivo La Coruna17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 31 | 30 |
| Market | 39 | 34 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 40 | 60 | |
| Market | 30 | 70 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 92% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Real Sociedad v Atletico Madrid20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 26 | 47 |
| Market | 32 | 27 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Serie A
Lecce v Monza14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 48 | 28 | 24 |
| Market | 34 | 32 | 33 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 40 | 60 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 14 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Napoli v Bologna17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 27 | 22 |
| Market | 52 | 27 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 45 | 55 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Sassuolo v Juventus19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 18 | 23 | 60 |
| Market | 18 | 24 | 58 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bundesliga
RB Leipzig v Hamburger SV14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 76 | 16 | 8 |
| Market | 71 | 17 | 13 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 71 | 29 | |
| Market | 69 | 31 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 71% · happens 86% of the time anyway
SV Elversberg v Bayern München16:30
Not rated — SV Elversberg has 4 prior matches in the store, most likely promoted from a division we do not collect. A rating built on that would be a guess wearing a percentage.
Ligue 1
Lille v Estac Troyes14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 76 | 17 | 7 |
| Market | 68 | 20 | 13 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Le Mans v Lens16:15
Not rated — Le Mans has 3 prior matches in the store, most likely promoted from a division we do not collect. A rating built on that would be a guess wearing a percentage.
Stade Brestois 29 v Paris Saint Germain19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 28 | 25 | 47 |
| Market | 9 | 14 | 77 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 69 | 31 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 31 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
La Liga 2
Sporting Gijon v Eldense13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 28 | 21 |
| Market | 56 | 26 | 18 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 44 | 56 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Valladolid v Oviedo15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 28 | 30 | 42 |
| Market | 38 | 32 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 42 | 58 | |
| Market | 35 | 65 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Mallorca v Sabadell17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 57 | 27 | 16 |
| Market | 54 | 26 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Tenerife v Leganes20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 38 | 32 | 30 |
| Market | 38 | 32 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 36 | 64 | |
| Market | 37 | 63 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 93% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Eredivisie
Excelsior v Utrecht11:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 28 | 36 |
| Market | 43 | 25 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Heerenveen v Telstar13:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 58 | 24 | 18 |
| Market | 58 | 21 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 69 | 31 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
PEC Zwolle v Feyenoord15:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 10 | 17 | 73 |
| Market | 15 | 19 | 66 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 66 | 34 | |
| Market | 69 | 31 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 74% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
PSV Eindhoven v Sparta Rotterdam19:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 83 | 11 | 6 |
| Market | 81 | 11 | 8 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 78 | 22 | |
| Market | 80 | 20 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 56% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Primeira Liga
Arouca v Santa Clara18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 29 | 34 |
| Market | 36 | 33 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 40 | 60 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Benfica v GIL Vicente18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 79 | 14 | 7 |
| Market | 83 | 12 | 5 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 75 | 25 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 69% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Famalicao v Sporting CP20:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 16 | 25 | 59 |
| Market | 17 | 21 | 63 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Super Lig
Gençlerbirliği S.K. v Kasımpaşa15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 30 | 30 |
| Market | 40 | 30 | 29 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 44 | 56 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Amed v Başakşehir18:00
Not rated — Amed has 4 prior matches in the store, most likely promoted from a division we do not collect. A rating built on that would be a guess wearing a percentage.
Galatasaray v Kocaelispor18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 82 | 13 | 5 |
| Market | 75 | 16 | 9 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 71 | 29 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 70% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
How the calls did
✓Borussia Dortmund 3–0 SC Paderborn 07Borussia Dortmund home win 79%
✓Real Madrid 4–1 Rayo VallecanoReal Madrid home win 78%
✓Twente 2–0 ADO Den HaagTwente home win 77%
✓FC Augsburg 2–2 Bayer Leverkusen over 2.5 goals 69%
✕Twente 2–0 ADO Den Haag over 2.5 goals 68%
✓Borussia Dortmund 3–0 SC Paderborn 07 over 2.5 goals 66%
✓Cambuur 3–0 NEC Nijmegen over 2.5 goals 65%
✓Fortuna Sittard 1–5 AjaxAjax away win 65%
✓1899 Hoffenheim 2–1 VfB Stuttgart over 2.5 goals 63%
✕Liverpool 0–0 Fulham over 2.5 goals 63%
✕Cambuur 3–0 NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen away win 62%
✓Real Madrid 4–1 Rayo Vallecano over 2.5 goals 62%
✕Milton Keynes Dons 1–1 Peterborough over 2.5 goals 61%
✓Casa Pia 1–4 FC PortoFC Porto away win 61%
✓Fortuna Sittard 1–5 Ajax over 2.5 goals 60%
✕GO Ahead Eagles 1–1 Groningen over 2.5 goals 60%
✕Konyaspor 1–0 Trabzonspor over 2.5 goals 60%
✓Osasuna 0–2 Espanyol under 2.5 goals 58%
✓Notts County 0–1 Bradford under 2.5 goals 58%
✕Nacional 1–3 Alverca under 2.5 goals 56%
✕Alanyaspor 2–2 Göztepe under 2.5 goals 56%
✕Oxford United 3–0 Burton Albion under 2.5 goals 56%
13 of 22 settled since yesterday · 174 of 262 since the model went live.
Every match, for the record
The model rates the whole card, not just the calls, and learns from all of it. Judged as probabilities rather than picks — a 38% favourite losing is the model working, not failing.
·Resulttop pick right 19/61, we claimed 47% · 253/526 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 35% on average
·Over/under 2.5top pick right 35/61, we claimed 56% · 305/526 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 51% on average
A well-calibrated model's average claim matches how often it happens. That is the number Rule 9 gates on, and it is tracked for results and goals alike whether or not a fixture ever produced a call.