Football ratings
Tuesday 15 September 2026 · times UK
The model's strongest calls
82%Ajax — home winAjax v Willem II · 19:00 · market 85% · this strong, 85% land (1,418 cases)
68%Real Madrid — away winElche v Real Madrid · 20:30 · market 78% · this strong, 71% land (1,529 cases)
65%Heart Of Midlothian — away winFalkirk v Heart Of Midlothian · 19:45 · market 51% · this strong, 68% land (2,602 cases)
£10 on all 3 as one multiple returns about £25 if every one lands. The model puts that at 36%, the market at 34%, and the price needs 41% just to break even.Bookmaker margin compounds with every leg, which is why the break-even sits above the market's own view. A same-match bet builder pays less than this — the bookmaker prices in that the legs move together. Our chance is a straight multiplication and is if anything a little low: where two legs of one match both cleared, they landed together 55.5% of the time against a multiplied 53.4%.
Goals — supporting, not headline
These are calibrated — a 65% call lands about 65% of the time. But the model separates high- from low-scoring matches far less sharply than it separates winners, so there is less information behind a goals number than a result one.
73%Ajax v Willem II — over 2.5 goals19:00 · market 79% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
62%Falkirk v Heart Of Midlothian — over 2.5 goals19:45 · market 54% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Elche v Real Madrid — over 2.5 goals20:30 · market 72% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
Every fixture
Championship
Bristol City v Lincoln19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 44 | 28 | 28 |
| Market | 49 | 26 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Middlesbrough v Millwall19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 45 | 26 | 28 |
| Market | 62 | 21 | 17 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 16 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano v Espanyol18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 28 | 30 |
| Market | 42 | 28 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Alaves v Valencia19:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 52 | 27 | 21 |
| Market | 52 | 29 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 43 | 57 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Elche v Real Madrid20:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 13 | 20 | 68 |
| Market | 9 | 13 | 78 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 72 | 28 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Scottish Premiership
Falkirk v Heart Of Midlothian19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 14 | 21 | 65 |
| Market | 24 | 25 | 51 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 14 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Hibernian v Kilmarnock19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 55 | 25 | 21 |
| Market | 64 | 20 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Motherwell v Aberdeen19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 67 | 21 | 12 |
| Market | 52 | 25 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 15 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Eredivisie
Ajax v Willem II19:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 82 | 12 | 5 |
| Market | 85 | 9 | 6 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 73 | 27 | |
| Market | 79 | 21 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 63% · happens 86% of the time anyway
How the calls did
✓Inter 5–3 UdineseInter home win 78%
✓Como 2–1 ParmaComo home win 76%
✓Torino 0–2 AS RomaAS Roma away win 68%
✕Gaziantep FK 0–0 FenerbahçeFenerbahçe away win 66%
✕Gaziantep FK 0–0 Fenerbahçe over 2.5 goals 65%
✓Inter 5–3 Udinese over 2.5 goals 65%
✕Moreirense 3–1 Maritimo under 2.5 goals 57%
4 of 7 settled since yesterday · 194 of 291 since the model went live.
Every match, for the record
The model rates the whole card, not just the calls, and learns from all of it. Judged as probabilities rather than picks — a 38% favourite losing is the model working, not failing.
·Resulttop pick right 6/9, we claimed 58% · 276/561 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 50% on average
·Over/under 2.5top pick right 5/9, we claimed 57% · 325/561 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 51% on average
A well-calibrated model's average claim matches how often it happens. That is the number Rule 9 gates on, and it is tracked for results and goals alike whether or not a fixture ever produced a call.