Football ratings
Saturday 19 September 2026 · times UK
The model's strongest calls
81%Sporting CP — home winSporting CP v Arouca · 20:30 · market 78% · this strong, 85% land (1,418 cases)
76%Ajax — home winAjax v Excelsior · 19:00 · market 79% · this strong, 82% land (2,727 cases)
£10 on all 2 as one multiple returns about £15 if every one lands. The model puts that at 62%, the market at 62%, and the price needs 68% just to break even.Bookmaker margin compounds with every leg, which is why the break-even sits above the market's own view. A same-match bet builder pays less than this — the bookmaker prices in that the legs move together. Our chance is a straight multiplication and is if anything a little low: where two legs of one match both cleared, they landed together 55.5% of the time against a multiplied 53.4%.
Goals — supporting, not headline
These are calibrated — a 65% call lands about 65% of the time. But the model separates high- from low-scoring matches far less sharply than it separates winners, so there is less information behind a goals number than a result one.
71%Sporting CP v Arouca — over 2.5 goals20:30 · market 67% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
69%Ajax v Excelsior — over 2.5 goals19:00 · market 77% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
66%Werder Bremen v FC Augsburg — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 68% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
65%Kilmarnock v Heart Of Midlothian — over 2.5 goals17:45 · market 62% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
64%Hamburger SV v 1. FC Köln — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 60% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
64%Alverca v Rio Ave — under 2.5 goals18:00 · market 52% · this strong, 61% land (2,190 cases)
63%Borussia Mönchengladbach v FSV Mainz 05 — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 64% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%Trabzonspor v Galatasaray — over 2.5 goals18:00 · market 66% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Eldense v Eibar — under 2.5 goals17:30 · market 56% · this strong, 61% land (2,190 cases)
61%Lyon v Rennes — over 2.5 goals19:45 · market 61% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
58%Kocaelispor v Gaziantep FK — under 2.5 goals15:00 · market 60% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
58%Leyton Orient v Stevenage — under 2.5 goals15:00 · market 57% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Real Sociedad II v Mallorca — under 2.5 goals13:00 · market 50% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
Every fixture
Premier League
Tottenham v Aston Villa12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 29 | 35 |
| Market | 47 | 27 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Brighton v Arsenal15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 32 | 29 | 40 |
| Market | 20 | 24 | 56 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 17 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Everton v Ipswich15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 53 | 26 | 22 |
| Market | 53 | 25 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Newcastle v Hull City15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 27 | 23 |
| Market | 60 | 22 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Nottingham Forest v Coventry17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 53 | 26 | 20 |
| Market | 58 | 24 | 17 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Championship
Cardiff v Charlton12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 26 | 23 |
| Market | 54 | 23 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Millwall v West Ham12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 28 | 27 | 46 |
| Market | 22 | 25 | 53 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Stoke City v Sheffield Utd12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 27 | 22 |
| Market | 41 | 28 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Birmingham v Middlesbrough15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 27 | 39 |
| Market | 34 | 27 | 40 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Burnley v Derby15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 27 | 24 |
| Market | 54 | 25 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Lincoln v Swansea15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 30 | 35 |
| Market | 33 | 28 | 40 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 46 | 54 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Portsmouth v Blackburn15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 28 | 28 | 44 |
| Market | 44 | 28 | 28 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 16 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
QPR v Preston15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 53 | 25 | 21 |
| Market | 55 | 24 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Wrexham v Southampton15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 30 | 27 | 43 |
| Market | 32 | 27 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
League One
Barnsley v Leicester12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 27 | 28 | 45 |
| Market | 30 | 25 | 46 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Burton Albion v Mansfield Town12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 41 | 29 | 30 |
| Market | 39 | 28 | 33 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Blackpool v Plymouth15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 42 | 28 | 30 |
| Market | 36 | 25 | 40 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bromley v Huddersfield15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 17 | 23 | 59 |
| Market | 18 | 23 | 60 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Leyton Orient v Stevenage15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 33 | 31 | 35 |
| Market | 39 | 29 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 42 | 58 | |
| Market | 43 | 57 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 92% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Luton v Bradford15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 49 | 28 | 23 |
| Market | 45 | 26 | 29 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Oxford United v Cambridge United15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 58 | 25 | 17 |
| Market | 45 | 27 | 28 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 13 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Peterborough v Doncaster15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 28 | 33 |
| Market | 37 | 26 | 36 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Reading v Notts County15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 54 | 25 | 21 |
| Market | 52 | 26 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Sheffield Wednesday v Stockport County15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 38 | 27 | 35 |
| Market | 34 | 24 | 42 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Wigan v Wycombe15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 28 | 32 |
| Market | 39 | 27 | 34 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
La Liga
Osasuna v Rayo Vallecano13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 29 | 36 |
| Market | 38 | 29 | 33 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Athletic Club v Alaves15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 27 | 24 |
| Market | 58 | 24 | 18 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Celta Vigo v Racing Santander17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 28 | 32 |
| Market | 53 | 23 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 14 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Sevilla v Barcelona20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 17 | 24 | 59 |
| Market | 7 | 14 | 79 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 72 | 28 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 20 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Serie A
Bologna v Torino14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 28 | 21 |
| Market | 49 | 27 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 46 | 54 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Udinese v Cagliari14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 30 | 27 | 43 |
| Market | 43 | 30 | 28 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 15 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
AS Roma v Inter17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 37 | 28 | 35 |
| Market | 36 | 28 | 36 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Venezia v Lazio19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 25 | 25 | 50 |
| Market | 25 | 26 | 49 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bundesliga
Borussia Mönchengladbach v FSV Mainz 0514:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 25 | 50 |
| Market | 32 | 25 | 43 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Eintracht Frankfurt v SC Freiburg14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 32 | 27 | 42 |
| Market | 40 | 24 | 36 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 66 | 34 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Hamburger SV v 1. FC Köln14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 33 | 25 | 42 |
| Market | 35 | 26 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 64 | 36 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Werder Bremen v FC Augsburg14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 25 | 39 |
| Market | 40 | 25 | 35 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 66 | 34 | |
| Market | 68 | 32 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
VfB Stuttgart v Borussia Dortmund17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 28 | 27 | 45 |
| Market | 39 | 26 | 35 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 69 | 31 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Ligue 1
Paris FC v Strasbourg16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 27 | 27 |
| Market | 48 | 26 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Angers v Estac Troyes19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 49 | 28 | 23 |
| Market | 45 | 28 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Le Mans v Lorient19:45
Not rated — Le Mans has 4 prior matches in the store, most likely promoted from a division we do not collect. A rating built on that would be a guess wearing a percentage.
Lyon v Rennes19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 45 | 25 | 29 |
| Market | 46 | 25 | 29 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Toulouse v Le Havre19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 29 | 26 |
| Market | 56 | 24 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
La Liga 2
Real Sociedad II v Mallorca13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 24 | 29 | 47 |
| Market | 24 | 26 | 51 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
FC Andorra v Sporting Gijon15:15
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
No market price yet — bookmakers usually post a few days out.
Castellón v Tenerife17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 54 | 27 | 19 |
| Market | 61 | 22 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Eldense v Eibar17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 32 | 34 |
| Market | 31 | 31 | 38 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 38 | 62 | |
| Market | 44 | 56 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 93% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Cadiz v Girona20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 22 | 27 | 51 |
| Market | 25 | 27 | 48 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Scottish Premiership
Dundee v Motherwell15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 24 | 26 | 49 |
| Market | 31 | 28 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Hibernian v Aberdeen15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 49 | 27 | 24 |
| Market | 55 | 24 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
ST Johnstone v Falkirk15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 29 | 30 |
| Market | 47 | 27 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
ST Mirren v Dundee Utd15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 44 | 26 | 30 |
| Market | 40 | 26 | 34 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Kilmarnock v Heart Of Midlothian17:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 19 | 22 | 59 |
| Market | 19 | 22 | 58 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 65 | 35 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 74% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag v Cambuur15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 26 | 33 |
| Market | 51 | 24 | 25 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Sparta Rotterdam v Heerenveen17:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 26 | 38 |
| Market | 38 | 25 | 36 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Ajax v Excelsior19:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 76 | 16 | 8 |
| Market | 79 | 12 | 8 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 69 | 31 | |
| Market | 77 | 23 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 69% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Willem II v Fortuna Sittard20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 32 | 27 | 41 |
| Market | 36 | 25 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Primeira Liga
GIL Vicente v Maritimo15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 27 | 21 |
| Market | 50 | 28 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 41 | 59 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Nacional v Famalicao15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 22 | 27 | 52 |
| Market | 25 | 29 | 46 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 44 | 56 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Alverca v Rio Ave18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 32 | 26 |
| Market | 49 | 28 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 36 | 64 | |
| Market | 48 | 52 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 93% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Sporting CP v Arouca20:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 81 | 13 | 5 |
| Market | 78 | 13 | 9 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 71 | 29 | |
| Market | 67 | 33 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 73% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Super Lig
Kocaelispor v Gaziantep FK15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 38 | 31 | 31 |
| Market | 42 | 31 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 42 | 58 | |
| Market | 40 | 60 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Çorum FK v Alanyaspor15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 45 | 28 | 27 |
| Market | 45 | 28 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Başakşehir v Gençlerbirliği S.K.18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 62 | 22 | 15 |
| Market | 62 | 21 | 17 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Trabzonspor v Galatasaray18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 22 | 24 | 54 |
| Market | 33 | 25 | 42 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 66 | 34 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
How the calls did
✓Bayern München 7–0 Union BerlinBayern München home win 86%
✓Bayern München 7–0 Union Berlin over 2.5 goals 80%
✓Monaco 2–1 Lens over 2.5 goals 62%
✕Espanyol 1–3 Elche under 2.5 goals 56%
3 of 4 settled since yesterday · 205 of 304 since the model went live.
Every match, for the record
The model rates the whole card, not just the calls, and learns from all of it. Judged as probabilities rather than picks — a 38% favourite losing is the model working, not failing.
·Resulttop pick right 5/9, we claimed 50% · 288/585 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 44% on average
·Over/under 2.5top pick right 5/9, we claimed 58% · 341/585 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 56% on average
A well-calibrated model's average claim matches how often it happens. That is the number Rule 9 gates on, and it is tracked for results and goals alike whether or not a fixture ever produced a call.