Football ratings
Sunday 20 September 2026 · times UK
The model's strongest calls
77%Fenerbahçe — home winFenerbahçe v Eyüpspor · 15:00 · market 82% · this strong, 82% land (2,727 cases)
75%AZ Alkmaar — home winAZ Alkmaar v Telstar · 13:30 · market 77% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
75%Feyenoord — home winFeyenoord v Utrecht · 11:15 · market 76% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
66%Como — away winFrosinone v Como · 14:00 · market 64% · this strong, 71% land (1,529 cases)
£10 on all 4 as one multiple returns about £27 if every one lands. The model puts that at 28%, the market at 31%, and the price needs 36% just to break even.Bookmaker margin compounds with every leg, which is why the break-even sits above the market's own view. A same-match bet builder pays less than this — the bookmaker prices in that the legs move together. Our chance is a straight multiplication and is if anything a little low: where two legs of one match both cleared, they landed together 55.5% of the time against a multiplied 53.4%.
Goals — supporting, not headline
These are calibrated — a 65% call lands about 65% of the time. But the model separates high- from low-scoring matches far less sharply than it separates winners, so there is less information behind a goals number than a result one.
73%Bayer Leverkusen v RB Leipzig — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 70% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
71%Fenerbahçe v Eyüpspor — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 67% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
69%AZ Alkmaar v Telstar — over 2.5 goals13:30 · market 74% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
67%Getafe v Malaga — under 2.5 goals13:00 · market 67% · this strong, 55% land (156 cases)
65%FC Schalke 04 v SV Elversberg — over 2.5 goals16:30 · market 63% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
65%Feyenoord v Utrecht — over 2.5 goals11:15 · market 75% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
64%Fulham v Manchester United — over 2.5 goals16:30 · market 61% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%Manchester City v Sunderland — over 2.5 goals14:00 · market 60% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Celtic v Rangers — over 2.5 goals12:00 · market 63% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Villarreal v Levante — over 2.5 goals17:30 · market 65% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%SC Paderborn 07 v 1899 Hoffenheim — over 2.5 goals18:30 · market 66% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Erzurumspor FK v Samsunspor — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 46% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Twente v PSV Eindhoven — over 2.5 goals13:30 · market 74% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
60%Leganes v Granada CF — under 2.5 goals20:00 · market 60% · this strong, 61% land (2,190 cases)
58%AD Ceuta FC v Valladolid — under 2.5 goals15:15 · market 53% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
58%Sabadell v Oviedo — under 2.5 goals13:00 · market 66% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
58%Parma v Genoa — under 2.5 goals14:00 · market 62% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Santa Clara v SC Braga — under 2.5 goals18:00 · market 62% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Estoril v Casa Pia — under 2.5 goals18:00 · market 49% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
Every fixture
Premier League
Bournemouth v Liverpool14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 37 | 27 | 37 |
| Market | 30 | 25 | 45 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Leeds v Crystal Palace14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 55 | 26 | 19 |
| Market | 57 | 24 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Manchester City v Sunderland14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 69 | 19 | 11 |
| Market | 72 | 17 | 11 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Fulham v Manchester United16:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 24 | 49 |
| Market | 27 | 25 | 48 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 64 | 36 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Championship
Wolves v West Brom12:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 57 | 25 | 18 |
| Market | 51 | 26 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Norwich v Bolton13:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 26 | 24 |
| Market | 65 | 20 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 14 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
La Liga
Getafe v Malaga13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 41 | 33 | 26 |
| Market | 47 | 31 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 33 | 67 | |
| Market | 33 | 67 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 95% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Atletico Madrid v Real Madrid15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 32 | 26 | 42 |
| Market | 27 | 25 | 48 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Deportivo La Coruna v Real Betis17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 23 | 26 | 50 |
| Market | 27 | 26 | 47 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Villarreal v Levante17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 64 | 21 | 15 |
| Market | 64 | 20 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Valencia v Real Sociedad20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 47 | 28 | 26 |
| Market | 35 | 28 | 37 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Serie A
Fiorentina v Napoli11:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 31 | 27 | 42 |
| Market | 30 | 28 | 42 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Frosinone v Como14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 13 | 21 | 66 |
| Market | 14 | 21 | 64 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Parma v Genoa14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 37 | 31 | 32 |
| Market | 30 | 32 | 38 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 42 | 58 | |
| Market | 38 | 62 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Juventus v Atalanta17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 56 | 25 | 19 |
| Market | 56 | 25 | 18 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
AC Milan v Lecce19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 67 | 22 | 11 |
| Market | 76 | 16 | 8 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen v RB Leipzig14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 52 | 22 | 26 |
| Market | 48 | 23 | 29 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 73 | 27 | |
| Market | 70 | 30 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 68% · happens 86% of the time anyway
FC Schalke 04 v SV Elversberg16:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 25 | 32 |
| Market | 47 | 27 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 65 | 35 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
SC Paderborn 07 v 1899 Hoffenheim18:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 21 | 24 | 55 |
| Market | 21 | 22 | 57 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 66 | 34 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Ligue 1
Auxerre v Stade Brestois 2914:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 32 | 27 | 41 |
| Market | 33 | 27 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Nice v Lille16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 30 | 36 |
| Market | 26 | 27 | 47 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 46 | 54 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Marseille v Paris Saint Germain19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 32 | 27 | 41 |
| Market | 13 | 17 | 70 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 70 | 30 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 28 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
La Liga 2
Sabadell v Oviedo13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 33 | 30 | 37 |
| Market | 40 | 33 | 28 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 42 | 58 | |
| Market | 34 | 66 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
AD Ceuta FC v Valladolid15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 30 | 31 |
| Market | 34 | 28 | 38 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 42 | 58 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Almeria v Celta de Vigo II17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 62 | 23 | 15 |
| Market | 68 | 19 | 13 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Las Palmas v Burgos17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 47 | 28 | 25 |
| Market | 46 | 31 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 43 | 57 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Leganes v Granada CF20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 31 | 34 |
| Market | 46 | 30 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 40 | 60 | |
| Market | 40 | 60 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 92% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Scottish Premiership
Celtic v Rangers12:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 56 | 23 | 21 |
| Market | 43 | 26 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 13 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Eredivisie
Feyenoord v Utrecht11:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 75 | 17 | 8 |
| Market | 76 | 14 | 10 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 65 | 35 | |
| Market | 75 | 25 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 75% · happens 86% of the time anyway
AZ Alkmaar v Telstar13:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 75 | 16 | 9 |
| Market | 77 | 13 | 9 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 69 | 31 | |
| Market | 74 | 26 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 70% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Twente v PSV Eindhoven13:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 33 | 26 | 41 |
| Market | 32 | 23 | 44 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 74 | 26 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
NEC Nijmegen v GO Ahead Eagles15:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 42 | 26 | 32 |
| Market | 50 | 23 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 71 | 29 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Primeira Liga
Estrela v Academico Viseu15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 27 | 27 |
| Market | 44 | 29 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Guimaraes v Moreirense15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 60 | 23 | 17 |
| Market | 63 | 23 | 14 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Estoril v Casa Pia18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 48 | 29 | 23 |
| Market | 55 | 25 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Santa Clara v SC Braga18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 28 | 30 | 42 |
| Market | 25 | 30 | 45 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 38 | 62 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
FC Porto v Benfica20:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 29 | 33 |
| Market | 34 | 28 | 38 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Super Lig
Erzurumspor FK v Samsunspor15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 29 | 26 | 45 |
| Market | 36 | 30 | 35 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Fenerbahçe v Eyüpspor15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 77 | 15 | 8 |
| Market | 82 | 12 | 6 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 71 | 29 | |
| Market | 67 | 33 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 69% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Amed v Beşiktaş18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 28 | 46 |
| Market | 22 | 24 | 54 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Göztepe v Rizespor18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 27 | 39 |
| Market | 40 | 29 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
How the calls did
✕Sporting CP 2–2 AroucaSporting CP home win 81%
✕Ajax 2–2 ExcelsiorAjax home win 76%
✓Sporting CP 2–2 Arouca over 2.5 goals 71%
✓Ajax 2–2 Excelsior over 2.5 goals 69%
✓Werder Bremen 3–2 FC Augsburg over 2.5 goals 66%
✕Kilmarnock 1–1 Heart Of Midlothian over 2.5 goals 65%
✓Hamburger SV 2–1 1. FC Köln over 2.5 goals 64%
✓Alverca 1–0 Rio Ave under 2.5 goals 64%
✓Borussia Mönchengladbach 3–4 FSV Mainz 05 over 2.5 goals 63%
✓Trabzonspor 4–0 Galatasaray over 2.5 goals 63%
✕Eldense 1–2 Eibar under 2.5 goals 62%
✓Lyon 4–0 Rennes over 2.5 goals 61%
✓Kocaelispor 2–0 Gaziantep FK under 2.5 goals 58%
✓Leyton Orient 1–0 Stevenage under 2.5 goals 58%
✓Real Sociedad II 0–1 Mallorca under 2.5 goals 56%
11 of 15 settled since yesterday · 216 of 319 since the model went live.
Every match, for the record
The model rates the whole card, not just the calls, and learns from all of it. Judged as probabilities rather than picks — a 38% favourite losing is the model working, not failing.
·Resulttop pick right 24/64, we claimed 47% · 312/649 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 35% on average
·Over/under 2.5top pick right 38/64, we claimed 56% · 379/649 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 52% on average
A well-calibrated model's average claim matches how often it happens. That is the number Rule 9 gates on, and it is tracked for results and goals alike whether or not a fixture ever produced a call.