Football ratings
Saturday 10 October 2026 · times UK
The model's strongest calls
86%Barcelona — home winBarcelona v Getafe · 17:30 · market 89% · this strong, 87% land (475 cases)
83%Inter — home winInter v Parma · 17:00 · market 85% · this strong, 85% land (1,418 cases)
83%Paris Saint Germain — home winParis Saint Germain v Le Mans · 19:45 · market 87% · this strong, 85% land (1,418 cases)
74%Twente — away winFortuna Sittard v Twente · 19:00 · market 66% · this strong, 74% land (779 cases)
73%Ajax — home winAjax v NEC Nijmegen · 20:00 · market 73% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
73%Arsenal — home winArsenal v Leeds · 12:30 · market 68% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
72%Rangers — home winRangers v Kilmarnock · 15:00 · market 83% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
71%Bayern München — away winFC Augsburg v Bayern München · 14:30 · market 82% · this strong, 74% land (779 cases)
69%Fenerbahçe — away winRizespor v Fenerbahçe · 17:00 · market 56% · this strong, 71% land (1,529 cases)
67%FC Porto — away winMaritimo v FC Porto · 18:00 · market 72% · this strong, 71% land (1,529 cases)
£10 on all 10 as one multiple returns about £102 if every one lands. The model puts that at 5%, the market at 6%, and the price needs 10% just to break even.Bookmaker margin compounds with every leg, which is why the break-even sits above the market's own view. A same-match bet builder pays less than this — the bookmaker prices in that the legs move together. Our chance is a straight multiplication and is if anything a little low: where two legs of one match both cleared, they landed together 55.5% of the time against a multiplied 53.4%.
Goals — supporting, not headline
These are calibrated — a 65% call lands about 65% of the time. But the model separates high- from low-scoring matches far less sharply than it separates winners, so there is less information behind a goals number than a result one.
75%FC Augsburg v Bayern München — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 83% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
74%Rizespor v Fenerbahçe — over 2.5 goals17:00 · market 57% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
71%Barcelona v Getafe — over 2.5 goals17:30 · market 75% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
70%RB Leipzig v Eintracht Frankfurt — over 2.5 goals17:30 · market 75% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
70%Fortuna Sittard v Twente — over 2.5 goals19:00 · market 69% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
68%Ajax v NEC Nijmegen — over 2.5 goals20:00 · market 74% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
68%Inter v Parma — over 2.5 goals17:00 · market 71% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
67%Paris Saint Germain v Le Mans — over 2.5 goals19:45 · market 76% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
66%SC Paderborn 07 v VfB Stuttgart — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 71% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
66%Heart Of Midlothian v ST Mirren — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 64% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
64%Real Madrid v Villarreal — over 2.5 goals20:00 · market 75% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%FSV Mainz 05 v Bayer Leverkusen — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 66% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%Manchester United v Tottenham — over 2.5 goals17:30 · market 64% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%1899 Hoffenheim v Hamburger SV — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 68% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%AD Ceuta FC v Sabadell — under 2.5 goals15:15 · market 55% · this strong, 61% land (2,190 cases)
62%GO Ahead Eagles v Sparta Rotterdam — over 2.5 goals15:30 · market 69% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Leicester v Peterborough — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 71% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Rangers v Kilmarnock — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 73% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Dundee Utd v Hibernian — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 58% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Ipswich v Fulham — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 55% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
60%Maritimo v FC Porto — over 2.5 goals18:00 · market 51% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
58%Bradford v Leyton Orient — under 2.5 goals15:00 · market 48% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
58%Stevenage v Wigan — under 2.5 goals15:00 · market 58% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
57%Casa Pia v Santa Clara — under 2.5 goals15:30 · market 59% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Gençlerbirliği S.K. v Amed — under 2.5 goals11:30 · market 47% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Lorient v Paris FC — under 2.5 goals19:45 · market 52% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Alanyaspor v Erzurumspor FK — under 2.5 goals14:00 · market 56% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
55%West Brom v Birmingham — under 2.5 goals12:30 · market 53% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
Every fixture
Premier League
Arsenal v Leeds12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 73 | 19 | 9 |
| Market | 68 | 20 | 12 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Aston Villa v Brentford15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 28 | 35 |
| Market | 35 | 27 | 38 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Chelsea v Bournemouth15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 41 | 28 | 31 |
| Market | 56 | 23 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 15 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Ipswich v Fulham15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 27 | 25 | 48 |
| Market | 35 | 27 | 38 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Sunderland v Brighton15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 30 | 27 | 43 |
| Market | 32 | 28 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Manchester United v Tottenham17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 58 | 23 | 19 |
| Market | 55 | 22 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Championship
Charlton v Bristol City12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 28 | 28 | 44 |
| Market | 30 | 29 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 45 | 55 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Swansea v Norwich12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 28 | 26 |
| Market | 43 | 27 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
West Brom v Birmingham12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 30 | 30 | 40 |
| Market | 38 | 29 | 33 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 45 | 55 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Blackburn v Cardiff15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 33 | 26 | 41 |
| Market | 34 | 26 | 40 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bolton v Stoke City15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 28 | 38 |
| Market | 34 | 29 | 37 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Derby v Wrexham15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 29 | 35 |
| Market | 32 | 28 | 40 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 48 | 52 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Middlesbrough v Wolves15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 27 | 39 |
| Market | 44 | 26 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Preston v Millwall15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 30 | 29 | 41 |
| Market | 33 | 27 | 40 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 46 | 54 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Sheffield Utd v Lincoln15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 29 | 29 | 42 |
| Market | 42 | 28 | 29 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Watford v Burnley15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 25 | 26 | 49 |
| Market | 34 | 27 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
League One
Notts County v Oxford United12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 25 | 28 | 47 |
| Market | 38 | 27 | 35 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 48 | 52 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Plymouth v AFC Wimbledon12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 65 | 22 | 13 |
| Market | 65 | 20 | 15 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bradford v Leyton Orient15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 30 | 21 |
| Market | 57 | 24 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 42 | 58 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 92% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Cambridge United v Blackpool15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 44 | 29 | 27 |
| Market | 48 | 25 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Doncaster v Burton Albion15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 28 | 33 |
| Market | 56 | 22 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 17 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Huddersfield v Sheffield Wednesday15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 44 | 29 | 27 |
| Market | 56 | 23 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Leicester v Peterborough15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 62 | 22 | 16 |
| Market | 62 | 19 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 71 | 29 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Mansfield Town v Bromley15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 28 | 23 |
| Market | 52 | 25 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Milton Keynes Dons v Reading15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 29 | 37 |
| Market | 37 | 26 | 37 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Stevenage v Wigan15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 45 | 30 | 24 |
| Market | 45 | 29 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 42 | 58 | |
| Market | 42 | 58 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 92% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Stockport County v Barnsley15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 60 | 23 | 17 |
| Market | 67 | 18 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 69 | 31 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Wycombe v Luton15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 33 | 27 | 40 |
| Market | 36 | 26 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano v Athletic Club13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 37 | 29 | 34 |
| Market | 35 | 29 | 36 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 46 | 54 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Alaves v Atletico Madrid15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 19 | 26 | 54 |
| Market | 22 | 25 | 53 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Barcelona v Getafe17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 86 | 11 | 4 |
| Market | 89 | 7 | 4 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 71 | 29 | |
| Market | 75 | 25 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 66% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Real Madrid v Villarreal20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 62 | 21 | 17 |
| Market | 71 | 16 | 13 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 64 | 36 | |
| Market | 75 | 25 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 74% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Serie A
Genoa v Fiorentina14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 27 | 28 | 45 |
| Market | 29 | 29 | 42 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Inter v Parma17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 83 | 12 | 5 |
| Market | 85 | 10 | 5 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 68 | 32 | |
| Market | 71 | 29 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 66% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Napoli v Frosinone19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 70 | 19 | 11 |
| Market | 66 | 19 | 15 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 66 | 34 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bundesliga
1899 Hoffenheim v Hamburger SV14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 58 | 23 | 19 |
| Market | 67 | 19 | 13 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 68 | 32 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
FC Augsburg v Bayern München14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 12 | 17 | 71 |
| Market | 8 | 10 | 82 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 75 | 25 | |
| Market | 83 | 17 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 65% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
FSV Mainz 05 v Bayer Leverkusen14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 25 | 49 |
| Market | 32 | 24 | 44 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 66 | 34 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
SC Paderborn 07 v VfB Stuttgart14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 18 | 22 | 60 |
| Market | 19 | 20 | 61 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 66 | 34 | |
| Market | 71 | 29 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Union Berlin v SV Elversberg14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 45 | 26 | 29 |
| Market | 41 | 25 | 34 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
RB Leipzig v Eintracht Frankfurt17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 61 | 21 | 18 |
| Market | 61 | 19 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 70 | 30 | |
| Market | 75 | 25 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 72% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Ligue 1
Lille v Le Havre16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 66 | 22 | 12 |
| Market | 66 | 20 | 14 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Lorient v Paris FC19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 29 | 44 |
| Market | 28 | 29 | 44 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 48 | 52 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Monaco v Toulouse19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 47 | 27 | 26 |
| Market | 60 | 22 | 18 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 13 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Paris Saint Germain v Le Mans19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 83 | 13 | 4 |
| Market | 87 | 8 | 5 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 67 | 33 | |
| Market | 76 | 24 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 73% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Stade Brestois 29 v Angers19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 47 | 27 | 26 |
| Market | 47 | 26 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
La Liga 2
AD Ceuta FC v Sabadell15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 41 | 32 | 28 |
| Market | 31 | 28 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 37 | 63 | |
| Market | 45 | 55 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 93% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Eldense v Cordoba17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 28 | 26 |
| Market | 41 | 26 | 33 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Celta de Vigo II v Real Sociedad II20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 47 | 27 | 27 |
| Market | 41 | 27 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Scottish Premiership
Dundee Utd v Hibernian15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 28 | 25 | 47 |
| Market | 34 | 27 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Falkirk v Dundee15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 41 | 27 | 31 |
| Market | 48 | 26 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Heart Of Midlothian v ST Mirren15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 70 | 19 | 11 |
| Market | 65 | 20 | 15 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 66 | 34 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 73% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Rangers v Kilmarnock15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 72 | 18 | 9 |
| Market | 83 | 11 | 6 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 73 | 27 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Eredivisie
GO Ahead Eagles v Sparta Rotterdam15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 47 | 25 | 28 |
| Market | 56 | 23 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 69 | 31 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Feyenoord v AZ Alkmaar17:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 49 | 26 | 25 |
| Market | 54 | 24 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 67 | 33 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Fortuna Sittard v Twente19:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 10 | 16 | 74 |
| Market | 15 | 18 | 66 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 70 | 30 | |
| Market | 69 | 31 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 68% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Ajax v NEC Nijmegen20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 73 | 17 | 10 |
| Market | 73 | 15 | 12 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 68 | 32 | |
| Market | 74 | 26 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 70% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Primeira Liga
Casa Pia v Santa Clara15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 29 | 30 | 41 |
| Market | 20 | 28 | 51 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 43 | 57 | |
| Market | 41 | 59 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Maritimo v FC Porto18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 12 | 21 | 67 |
| Market | 10 | 18 | 72 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Academico Viseu v Estoril20:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 41 | 28 | 31 |
| Market | 41 | 28 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Super Lig
Gençlerbirliği S.K. v Amed11:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 29 | 45 |
| Market | 28 | 28 | 44 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Alanyaspor v Erzurumspor FK14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 52 | 28 | 20 |
| Market | 50 | 28 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 44 | 56 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Samsunspor v Trabzonspor14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 30 | 26 | 44 |
| Market | 25 | 25 | 49 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Rizespor v Fenerbahçe17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 13 | 18 | 69 |
| Market | 21 | 23 | 56 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 74 | 26 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 67% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
How the calls did
✓PSV Eindhoven 2–0 HeerenveenPSV Eindhoven home win 79%
✓Galatasaray 3–1 KasımpaşaGalatasaray home win 75%
✕PSV Eindhoven 2–0 Heerenveen over 2.5 goals 74%
✕Borussia Dortmund 2–2 Werder BremenBorussia Dortmund home win 70%
✓Galatasaray 3–1 Kasımpaşa over 2.5 goals 64%
✕West Ham 1–1 QPR over 2.5 goals 63%
✓Moreirense 0–1 GIL Vicente under 2.5 goals 63%
✕SC Braga 1–3 Sporting CP under 2.5 goals 56%
4 of 8 settled since yesterday · 237 of 361 since the model went live.
Every match, for the record
The model rates the whole card, not just the calls, and learns from all of it. Judged as probabilities rather than picks — a 38% favourite losing is the model working, not failing.
·Resulttop pick right 5/8, we claimed 57% · 346/726 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 44% on average
·Over/under 2.5top pick right 5/8, we claimed 61% · 411/726 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 51% on average
A well-calibrated model's average claim matches how often it happens. That is the number Rule 9 gates on, and it is tracked for results and goals alike whether or not a fixture ever produced a call.