Football ratings
Saturday 17 October 2026 · times UK
The model's strongest calls
79%Manchester City — home winManchester City v Ipswich · 15:00 · market 78% · this strong, 82% land (2,727 cases)
76%PSV Eindhoven — away winADO Den Haag v PSV Eindhoven · 15:30 · market 75% · this strong, 76% land (315 cases)
75%AS Roma — home winAS Roma v Genoa · 19:45 · market 61% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
74%Southampton — home winSouthampton v Bolton · 15:00 · market 66% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
73%Fenerbahçe — home winFenerbahçe v Alanyaspor · 17:00 · market 74% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
73%Bayern München — home winBayern München v RB Leipzig · 17:30 · market 79% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
72%Stockport County — home winStockport County v Bromley · 15:00 · market 75% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
70%Feyenoord — away winTelstar v Feyenoord · 19:00 · market 71% · this strong, 74% land (779 cases)
69%Galatasaray — away winGençlerbirliği S.K. v Galatasaray · 14:00 · market 69% · this strong, 71% land (1,529 cases)
65%Napoli — away winVenezia v Napoli · 14:00 · market 57% · this strong, 71% land (1,529 cases)
65%Lens — away winEstac Troyes v Lens · 19:45 · market 52% · this strong, 71% land (1,529 cases)
62%Rangers — away winDundee v Rangers · 20:00 · market 69% · this strong, 68% land (2,602 cases)
£10 on all 12 as one multiple returns about £554 if every one lands. The model puts that at 2%, the market at 1%, and the price needs 2% just to break even.Bookmaker margin compounds with every leg, which is why the break-even sits above the market's own view. A same-match bet builder pays less than this — the bookmaker prices in that the legs move together. Our chance is a straight multiplication and is if anything a little low: where two legs of one match both cleared, they landed together 55.5% of the time against a multiplied 53.4%.
Goals — supporting, not headline
These are calibrated — a 65% call lands about 65% of the time. But the model separates high- from low-scoring matches far less sharply than it separates winners, so there is less information behind a goals number than a result one.
79%Bayern München v RB Leipzig — over 2.5 goals17:30 · market 83% · this strong, 75% land (134 cases)
70%ADO Den Haag v PSV Eindhoven — over 2.5 goals15:30 · market 78% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
70%Gençlerbirliği S.K. v Galatasaray — over 2.5 goals14:00 · market 67% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
69%Stockport County v Bromley — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 67% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
68%Manchester City v Ipswich — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 70% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
68%FC Schalke 04 v FSV Mainz 05 — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 58% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
65%Dundee v Rangers — over 2.5 goals20:00 · market 62% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
65%Bradford v Stevenage — under 2.5 goals15:00 · market 59% · this strong, 55% land (156 cases)
64%SV Elversberg v FC Augsburg — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 66% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
64%Fenerbahçe v Alanyaspor — over 2.5 goals17:00 · market 61% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
64%Telstar v Feyenoord — over 2.5 goals19:00 · market 72% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
64%Strasbourg v Paris Saint Germain — over 2.5 goals16:15 · market 71% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%Real Betis v Barcelona — over 2.5 goals17:30 · market 79% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Estac Troyes v Lens — over 2.5 goals19:45 · market 60% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Sparta Rotterdam v Willem II — over 2.5 goals20:00 · market 65% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Villarreal v Elche — over 2.5 goals15:15 · market 65% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Venezia v Napoli — over 2.5 goals14:00 · market 55% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Hamburger SV v VfB Stuttgart — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 68% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
60%Middlesbrough v Cardiff — over 2.5 goals12:30 · market 70% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
60%Barnsley v Cambridge United — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 58% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
59%Eibar v Mallorca — under 2.5 goals15:15 · market 57% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Watford v Charlton — under 2.5 goals12:30 · market 51% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
Every fixture
Premier League
Everton v Chelsea12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 25 | 23 |
| Market | 31 | 26 | 43 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 21 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Brentford v Liverpool15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 28 | 33 |
| Market | 40 | 26 | 34 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Fulham v Hull City15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 58 | 26 | 16 |
| Market | 59 | 23 | 17 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Manchester City v Ipswich15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 79 | 14 | 7 |
| Market | 78 | 13 | 9 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 68 | 32 | |
| Market | 70 | 30 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 71% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Newcastle v Aston Villa17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 44 | 26 | 29 |
| Market | 42 | 26 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Championship
Middlesbrough v Cardiff12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 61 | 22 | 17 |
| Market | 62 | 19 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 70 | 30 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Millwall v Lincoln12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 48 | 29 | 24 |
| Market | 61 | 22 | 17 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 46 | 54 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 13 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Watford v Charlton12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 31 | 30 | 39 |
| Market | 37 | 28 | 35 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Birmingham v QPR15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 53 | 25 | 22 |
| Market | 48 | 26 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bristol City v Sheffield Utd15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 26 | 22 |
| Market | 48 | 26 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Derby v Stoke City15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 44 | 27 | 28 |
| Market | 32 | 27 | 40 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Norwich v Portsmouth15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 27 | 34 |
| Market | 51 | 26 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Southampton v Bolton15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 74 | 18 | 8 |
| Market | 66 | 19 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 67 | 33 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Swansea v West Ham15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 25 | 24 | 50 |
| Market | 33 | 26 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
West Brom v Blackburn15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 27 | 33 |
| Market | 50 | 26 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 45 | 55 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Wrexham v Preston15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 49 | 26 | 25 |
| Market | 57 | 25 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
League One
Milton Keynes Dons v Luton12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 29 | 26 | 45 |
| Market | 28 | 25 | 47 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Peterborough v Burton Albion12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 27 | 32 |
| Market | 51 | 23 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Barnsley v Cambridge United15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 42 | 26 | 32 |
| Market | 38 | 25 | 36 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bradford v Stevenage15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 34 | 32 |
| Market | 48 | 29 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 35 | 65 | |
| Market | 41 | 59 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 95% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 14 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Leicester v Doncaster15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 57 | 25 | 18 |
| Market | 50 | 23 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Leyton Orient v Blackpool15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 38 | 28 | 34 |
| Market | 41 | 27 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Plymouth v Huddersfield15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 28 | 25 |
| Market | 36 | 28 | 36 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Sheffield Wednesday v AFC Wimbledon15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 55 | 25 | 20 |
| Market | 57 | 23 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Stockport County v Bromley15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 72 | 18 | 10 |
| Market | 75 | 15 | 10 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 69 | 31 | |
| Market | 67 | 33 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 73% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Wigan v Reading15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 25 | 27 | 48 |
| Market | 23 | 26 | 51 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Wycombe v Notts County15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 26 | 24 |
| Market | 49 | 26 | 25 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
La Liga
Espanyol v Atletico Madrid13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 21 | 26 | 53 |
| Market | 19 | 24 | 57 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Villarreal v Elche15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 67 | 20 | 13 |
| Market | 66 | 19 | 15 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Real Betis v Barcelona17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 25 | 24 | 52 |
| Market | 15 | 16 | 68 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 79 | 21 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 75% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 17 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Valencia v Athletic Club20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 28 | 46 |
| Market | 30 | 29 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 46 | 54 | |
| Market | 45 | 55 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Serie A
Venezia v Napoli14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 15 | 20 | 65 |
| Market | 20 | 23 | 57 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 74% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Bologna v Inter17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 23 | 26 | 52 |
| Market | 15 | 23 | 61 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
AS Roma v Genoa19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 75 | 17 | 8 |
| Market | 61 | 23 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 13 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Bundesliga
FC Schalke 04 v FSV Mainz 0514:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 22 | 23 | 55 |
| Market | 31 | 27 | 42 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 68 | 32 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 74% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 13 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Hamburger SV v VfB Stuttgart14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 25 | 25 | 50 |
| Market | 23 | 24 | 54 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 68 | 32 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
SV Elversberg v FC Augsburg14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 26 | 35 |
| Market | 39 | 26 | 35 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 64 | 36 | |
| Market | 66 | 34 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Union Berlin v Borussia Dortmund14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 18 | 24 | 57 |
| Market | 19 | 22 | 59 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Werder Bremen v SC Paderborn 0714:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 55 | 25 | 20 |
| Market | 54 | 23 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bayern München v RB Leipzig17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 73 | 16 | 11 |
| Market | 79 | 12 | 9 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 79 | 21 | |
| Market | 83 | 17 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 60% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Ligue 1
Strasbourg v Paris Saint Germain16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 25 | 24 | 51 |
| Market | 15 | 17 | 68 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 64 | 36 | |
| Market | 71 | 29 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 17 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Estac Troyes v Lens19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 14 | 21 | 65 |
| Market | 24 | 24 | 52 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 13 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Lille v Stade Brestois 2919:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 47 | 26 | 27 |
| Market | 48 | 26 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
La Liga 2
Real Sociedad II v Almeria13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 22 | 27 | 51 |
| Market | 27 | 26 | 47 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Eibar v Mallorca15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 37 | 31 | 32 |
| Market | 35 | 33 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 41 | 59 | |
| Market | 43 | 57 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Sporting Gijon v Albacete17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 54 | 26 | 20 |
| Market | 49 | 27 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Las Palmas v Castellón20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 28 | 37 |
| Market | 27 | 26 | 47 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen v ST Mirren15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 41 | 28 | 31 |
| Market | 52 | 25 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Hibernian v Falkirk15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 52 | 26 | 22 |
| Market | 56 | 24 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Kilmarnock v Motherwell15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 31 | 27 | 42 |
| Market | 31 | 26 | 44 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
ST Johnstone v Dundee Utd15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 29 | 28 | 43 |
| Market | 36 | 27 | 38 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Dundee v Rangers20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 17 | 21 | 62 |
| Market | 12 | 18 | 69 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 65 | 35 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 74% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag v PSV Eindhoven15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 9 | 15 | 76 |
| Market | 11 | 14 | 75 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 70 | 30 | |
| Market | 78 | 22 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 68% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Telstar v Feyenoord19:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 11 | 19 | 70 |
| Market | 12 | 17 | 71 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 64 | 36 | |
| Market | 72 | 28 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Sparta Rotterdam v Willem II20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 53 | 24 | 23 |
| Market | 58 | 21 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Super Lig
Erzurumspor FK v Eyüpspor11:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 38 | 29 | 33 |
| Market | 59 | 25 | 17 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 44 | 56 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 21 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Amed v Konyaspor14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 53 | 27 | 20 |
| Market | 50 | 26 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Gençlerbirliği S.K. v Galatasaray14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 12 | 18 | 69 |
| Market | 13 | 18 | 69 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 70 | 30 | |
| Market | 67 | 33 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 71% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Fenerbahçe v Alanyaspor17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 73 | 18 | 9 |
| Market | 74 | 16 | 10 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 64 | 36 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
How the calls did
✓Çorum FK 2–1 Rizespor over 2.5 goals 63%
✕Eintracht Frankfurt 1–0 1. FC Köln over 2.5 goals 61%
1 of 2 settled since yesterday · 278 of 423 since the model went live.
Every match, for the record
The model rates the whole card, not just the calls, and learns from all of it. Judged as probabilities rather than picks — a 38% favourite losing is the model working, not failing.
·Resulttop pick right 6/8, we claimed 44% · 426/865 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 42% on average
·Over/under 2.5top pick right 5/8, we claimed 58% · 497/865 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 52% on average
A well-calibrated model's average claim matches how often it happens. That is the number Rule 9 gates on, and it is tracked for results and goals alike whether or not a fixture ever produced a call.