Football ratings
Sunday 18 October 2026 · times UK
The model's strongest calls
75%Real Madrid — home winReal Madrid v Sevilla · 20:00 · market 78% · this strong, 82% land (2,727 cases)
71%AZ Alkmaar — away winCambuur v AZ Alkmaar · 13:30 · market 64% · this strong, 74% land (779 cases)
£10 on all 2 as one multiple returns about £18 if every one lands. The model puts that at 54%, the market at 50%, and the price needs 55% just to break even.Bookmaker margin compounds with every leg, which is why the break-even sits above the market's own view. A same-match bet builder pays less than this — the bookmaker prices in that the legs move together. Our chance is a straight multiplication and is if anything a little low: where two legs of one match both cleared, they landed together 55.5% of the time against a multiplied 53.4%.
Goals — supporting, not headline
These are calibrated — a 65% call lands about 65% of the time. But the model separates high- from low-scoring matches far less sharply than it separates winners, so there is less information behind a goals number than a result one.
67%Cambuur v AZ Alkmaar — over 2.5 goals13:30 · market 69% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
67%Bayer Leverkusen v SC Freiburg — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 65% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
66%Borussia Mönchengladbach v 1899 Hoffenheim — over 2.5 goals16:30 · market 68% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
64%Groningen v Ajax — over 2.5 goals15:45 · market 70% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%PEC Zwolle v GO Ahead Eagles — over 2.5 goals11:15 · market 64% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Real Madrid v Sevilla — over 2.5 goals20:00 · market 68% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Celtic v Heart Of Midlothian — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 63% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
60%Burgos v Sabadell — under 2.5 goals20:00 · market 64% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
58%Lorient v Monaco — under 2.5 goals16:15 · market 50% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Osasuna v Racing Santander — under 2.5 goals13:00 · market 41% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
Every fixture
Premier League
Bournemouth v Sunderland14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 28 | 26 |
| Market | 45 | 28 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Brighton v Crystal Palace14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 67 | 21 | 12 |
| Market | 64 | 20 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Leeds v Manchester United14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 33 | 26 | 41 |
| Market | 41 | 27 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Nottingham Forest v Arsenal16:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 22 | 27 | 51 |
| Market | 16 | 25 | 59 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
La Liga
Osasuna v Racing Santander13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 47 | 29 | 24 |
| Market | 48 | 26 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Celta Vigo v Alaves15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 48 | 28 | 24 |
| Market | 43 | 29 | 28 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 46 | 54 | |
| Market | 44 | 56 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Malaga v Real Sociedad17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 31 | 29 | 40 |
| Market | 28 | 27 | 45 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Real Madrid v Sevilla20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 75 | 17 | 8 |
| Market | 78 | 14 | 8 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 68 | 32 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Serie A
Udinese v Lecce11:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 53 | 26 | 21 |
| Market | 53 | 27 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Fiorentina v Como14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 25 | 24 | 50 |
| Market | 28 | 26 | 46 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
AC Milan v Atalanta17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 52 | 27 | 22 |
| Market | 53 | 25 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Juventus v Lazio19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 54 | 26 | 20 |
| Market | 58 | 24 | 17 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen v SC Freiburg14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 55 | 23 | 22 |
| Market | 57 | 21 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 67 | 33 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 75% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Borussia Mönchengladbach v 1899 Hoffenheim16:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 28 | 24 | 48 |
| Market | 31 | 24 | 45 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 66 | 34 | |
| Market | 68 | 32 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 75% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Ligue 1
Angers v Marseille14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 27 | 26 | 47 |
| Market | 27 | 25 | 48 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Le Havre v Auxerre16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 49 | 25 | 26 |
| Market | 42 | 28 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Lorient v Monaco16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 30 | 43 |
| Market | 26 | 29 | 46 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 42 | 58 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Paris FC v Rennes16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 27 | 30 |
| Market | 42 | 29 | 29 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Lyon v Nice19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 58 | 24 | 18 |
| Market | 53 | 24 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
La Liga 2
AD Ceuta FC v Oviedo13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 41 | 28 | 31 |
| Market | 30 | 28 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Granada CF v Cadiz15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 26 | 23 |
| Market | 50 | 28 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 45 | 55 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Girona v FC Andorra17:30
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
No market price yet — bookmakers usually post a few days out.
Valladolid v Eldense17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 28 | 26 |
| Market | 51 | 28 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Burgos v Sabadell20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 31 | 30 |
| Market | 34 | 33 | 33 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 40 | 60 | |
| Market | 36 | 64 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 92% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Scottish Premiership
Celtic v Heart Of Midlothian15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 55 | 24 | 21 |
| Market | 60 | 20 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Eredivisie
PEC Zwolle v GO Ahead Eagles11:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 24 | 24 | 52 |
| Market | 26 | 25 | 49 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Cambuur v AZ Alkmaar13:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 11 | 18 | 71 |
| Market | 16 | 19 | 64 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 67 | 33 | |
| Market | 69 | 31 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 72% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Groningen v Ajax15:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 24 | 50 |
| Market | 28 | 22 | 51 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 64 | 36 | |
| Market | 70 | 30 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 75% · happens 86% of the time anyway
NEC Nijmegen v Fortuna Sittard19:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 49 | 25 | 25 |
| Market | 57 | 22 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 68 | 32 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Twente v Utrecht19:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 62 | 23 | 15 |
| Market | 71 | 17 | 13 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 71 | 29 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Super Lig
Kasımpaşa v Samsunspor11:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 44 | 29 | 27 |
| Market | 39 | 28 | 33 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Kocaelispor v Göztepe14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 27 | 30 |
| Market | 32 | 29 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Başakşehir v Gaziantep FK17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 55 | 24 | 21 |
| Market | 59 | 22 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
How the calls did
✓Manchester City 3–2 IpswichManchester City home win 79%
✓Bayern München 6–1 RB Leipzig over 2.5 goals 79%
✕ADO Den Haag 2–1 PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven away win 76%
✓AS Roma 2–0 GenoaAS Roma home win 75%
✕Southampton 0–0 BoltonSouthampton home win 74%
✓Fenerbahçe 3–0 AlanyasporFenerbahçe home win 73%
✓Bayern München 6–1 RB LeipzigBayern München home win 73%
✓Stockport County 1–0 BromleyStockport County home win 72%
✓Telstar 3–4 FeyenoordFeyenoord away win 70%
✓ADO Den Haag 2–1 PSV Eindhoven over 2.5 goals 70%
✕Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0–1 Galatasaray over 2.5 goals 70%
✓Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0–1 GalatasarayGalatasaray away win 69%
✕Stockport County 1–0 Bromley over 2.5 goals 69%
✓Manchester City 3–2 Ipswich over 2.5 goals 68%
✕FC Schalke 04 0–1 FSV Mainz 05 over 2.5 goals 68%
✓Dundee 2–2 Rangers over 2.5 goals 65%
✕Venezia 1–0 NapoliNapoli away win 65%
✓Bradford 2–0 Stevenage under 2.5 goals 65%
✓Estac Troyes 1–3 LensLens away win 65%
✓SV Elversberg 4–3 FC Augsburg over 2.5 goals 64%
✓Fenerbahçe 3–0 Alanyaspor over 2.5 goals 64%
✓Telstar 3–4 Feyenoord over 2.5 goals 64%
✓Strasbourg 1–3 Paris Saint Germain over 2.5 goals 64%
✓Real Betis 2–5 Barcelona over 2.5 goals 63%
✓Estac Troyes 1–3 Lens over 2.5 goals 62%
✕Dundee 2–2 RangersRangers away win 62%
✓Sparta Rotterdam 3–2 Willem II over 2.5 goals 62%
✕Villarreal 0–0 Elche over 2.5 goals 62%
✕Venezia 1–0 Napoli over 2.5 goals 61%
✕Hamburger SV 1–0 VfB Stuttgart over 2.5 goals 61%
✓Middlesbrough 2–2 Cardiff over 2.5 goals 60%
✓Barnsley 1–2 Cambridge United over 2.5 goals 60%
✓Eibar 1–1 Mallorca under 2.5 goals 59%
✓Watford 2–0 Charlton under 2.5 goals 56%
24 of 34 settled since yesterday · 302 of 457 since the model went live.
Every match, for the record
The model rates the whole card, not just the calls, and learns from all of it. Judged as probabilities rather than picks — a 38% favourite losing is the model working, not failing.
·Resulttop pick right 31/59, we claimed 53% · 457/924 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 41% on average
·Over/under 2.5top pick right 35/59, we claimed 58% · 531/924 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 52% on average
A well-calibrated model's average claim matches how often it happens. That is the number Rule 9 gates on, and it is tracked for results and goals alike whether or not a fixture ever produced a call.