Football ratings
Saturday 24 October 2026 · times UK
The model's strongest calls
79%Rangers — home winRangers v ST Johnstone · 15:00 · market 78% · this strong, 82% land (2,727 cases)
74%Borussia Dortmund — home winBorussia Dortmund v Eintracht Frankfurt · 17:30 · market 64% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
74%Atletico Madrid — home winAtletico Madrid v Deportivo La Coruna · 20:00 · market 74% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
71%RB Leipzig — home winRB Leipzig v SV Elversberg · 14:30 · market 67% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
71%Como — home winComo v Sassuolo · 14:00 · market 64% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
64%FC Porto — away winGIL Vicente v FC Porto · 20:30 · market 67% · this strong, 68% land (2,602 cases)
£10 on all 6 as one multiple returns about £69 if every one lands. The model puts that at 14%, the market at 11%, and the price needs 15% just to break even.Bookmaker margin compounds with every leg, which is why the break-even sits above the market's own view. A same-match bet builder pays less than this — the bookmaker prices in that the legs move together. Our chance is a straight multiplication and is if anything a little low: where two legs of one match both cleared, they landed together 55.5% of the time against a multiplied 53.4%.
Goals — supporting, not headline
These are calibrated — a 65% call lands about 65% of the time. But the model separates high- from low-scoring matches far less sharply than it separates winners, so there is less information behind a goals number than a result one.
79%RB Leipzig v SV Elversberg — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 75% · this strong, 75% land (134 cases)
65%FC Augsburg v Union Berlin — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 65% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
65%Como v Sassuolo — over 2.5 goals14:00 · market 67% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
64%Utrecht v PEC Zwolle — over 2.5 goals15:30 · market 64% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
64%West Ham v Southampton — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 64% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%Rangers v ST Johnstone — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 65% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%Lens v Paris FC — over 2.5 goals19:45 · market 57% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Alverca v Arouca — under 2.5 goals18:00 · market 49% · this strong, 61% land (2,190 cases)
61%Chelsea v Tottenham — over 2.5 goals17:30 · market 63% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Borussia Dortmund v Eintracht Frankfurt — over 2.5 goals17:30 · market 69% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
57%Leganes v Mallorca — under 2.5 goals15:15 · market 58% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Notts County v Stockport County — under 2.5 goals15:00 · market 47% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
Every fixture
Premier League
Aston Villa v Manchester City12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 25 | 27 | 48 |
| Market | 19 | 21 | 60 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Arsenal v Everton15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 63 | 23 | 14 |
| Market | 65 | 22 | 13 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Coventry v Fulham15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 31 | 29 | 40 |
| Market | 30 | 27 | 42 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Chelsea v Tottenham17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 52 | 25 | 24 |
| Market | 53 | 24 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Championship
Charlton v Norwich12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 38 | 28 | 34 |
| Market | 29 | 27 | 44 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Portsmouth v Millwall12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 45 | 28 | 27 |
| Market | 38 | 29 | 34 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 48 | 52 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Sheffield Utd v Derby12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 44 | 28 | 28 |
| Market | 54 | 24 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Blackburn v Wrexham15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 41 | 28 | 31 |
| Market | 35 | 30 | 36 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 44 | 56 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Cardiff v Birmingham15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 26 | 38 |
| Market | 35 | 25 | 40 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Lincoln v Burnley15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 27 | 34 |
| Market | 35 | 27 | 38 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Preston v West Brom15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 24 | 27 | 49 |
| Market | 26 | 27 | 47 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
QPR v Swansea15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 33 | 29 | 38 |
| Market | 37 | 28 | 34 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Stoke City v Bristol City15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 28 | 37 |
| Market | 38 | 29 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
West Ham v Southampton15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 63 | 21 | 16 |
| Market | 57 | 22 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 64 | 36 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 73% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Wolves v Watford15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 68 | 20 | 12 |
| Market | 69 | 19 | 12 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
League One
Huddersfield v Wigan12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 64 | 23 | 13 |
| Market | 72 | 17 | 11 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Luton v Leicester12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 27 | 35 |
| Market | 42 | 24 | 34 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
AFC Wimbledon v Wycombe15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 28 | 29 | 43 |
| Market | 22 | 26 | 52 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Blackpool v Mansfield Town15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 27 | 37 |
| Market | 35 | 26 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bromley v Peterborough15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 32 | 28 | 40 |
| Market | 29 | 23 | 48 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Burton Albion v Leyton Orient15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 41 | 28 | 31 |
| Market | 36 | 29 | 35 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Cambridge United v Plymouth15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 37 | 27 | 36 |
| Market | 39 | 26 | 35 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Doncaster v Sheffield Wednesday15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 27 | 47 |
| Market | 35 | 26 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Notts County v Stockport County15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 23 | 29 | 47 |
| Market | 17 | 23 | 60 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 13 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Oxford United v Bradford15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 53 | 28 | 19 |
| Market | 36 | 28 | 36 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 17 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Reading v Barnsley15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 54 | 25 | 21 |
| Market | 58 | 21 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Stevenage v Milton Keynes Dons15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 49 | 28 | 23 |
| Market | 48 | 28 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 45 | 55 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano v Elche13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 56 | 25 | 19 |
| Market | 54 | 25 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Racing Santander v Espanyol15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 41 | 28 | 31 |
| Market | 40 | 26 | 34 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Valencia v Villarreal17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 23 | 24 | 53 |
| Market | 30 | 26 | 44 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Atletico Madrid v Deportivo La Coruna20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 74 | 18 | 8 |
| Market | 74 | 16 | 9 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Serie A
Cagliari v Bologna14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 28 | 33 |
| Market | 33 | 31 | 36 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 44 | 56 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Como v Sassuolo14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 71 | 18 | 11 |
| Market | 64 | 20 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 65 | 35 | |
| Market | 67 | 33 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 70% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Napoli v AS Roma17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 26 | 40 |
| Market | 35 | 28 | 37 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Lazio v Parma19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 66 | 22 | 12 |
| Market | 68 | 21 | 12 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bundesliga
1. FC Köln v FC Schalke 0414:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 48 | 27 | 25 |
| Market | 46 | 26 | 28 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
FC Augsburg v Union Berlin14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 53 | 24 | 23 |
| Market | 52 | 23 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 65 | 35 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
FSV Mainz 05 v Werder Bremen14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 49 | 26 | 25 |
| Market | 55 | 24 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
RB Leipzig v SV Elversberg14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 71 | 17 | 12 |
| Market | 67 | 19 | 15 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 79 | 21 | |
| Market | 75 | 25 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 60% · happens 86% of the time anyway
SC Paderborn 07 v Hamburger SV14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 27 | 37 |
| Market | 42 | 27 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Borussia Dortmund v Eintracht Frankfurt17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 74 | 18 | 8 |
| Market | 64 | 20 | 17 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 69 | 31 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Ligue 1
Lens v Paris FC19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 25 | 26 |
| Market | 38 | 27 | 35 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
La Liga 2
Cordoba v Eibar13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 28 | 37 |
| Market | 44 | 29 | 28 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Leganes v Mallorca15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 25 | 29 | 45 |
| Market | 29 | 30 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 43 | 57 | |
| Market | 42 | 58 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Girona v Celta de Vigo II17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 66 | 22 | 13 |
| Market | 69 | 19 | 11 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Las Palmas v Real Sociedad II17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 45 | 27 | 28 |
| Market | 48 | 26 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Almeria v Oviedo20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 55 | 25 | 20 |
| Market | 56 | 25 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Scottish Premiership
Dundee Utd v Aberdeen15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 49 | 27 | 23 |
| Market | 45 | 27 | 28 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Falkirk v Kilmarnock15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 29 | 28 |
| Market | 50 | 25 | 25 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Rangers v ST Johnstone15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 79 | 15 | 6 |
| Market | 78 | 14 | 7 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
ST Mirren v Dundee15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 27 | 33 |
| Market | 42 | 26 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Eredivisie
Utrecht v PEC Zwolle15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 70 | 19 | 11 |
| Market | 59 | 22 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 64 | 36 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 75% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Willem II v Cambuur17:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 26 | 34 |
| Market | 37 | 26 | 37 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
ADO Den Haag v Heerenveen20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 27 | 47 |
| Market | 27 | 25 | 48 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Primeira Liga
Estrela v Casa Pia15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 27 | 23 |
| Market | 55 | 25 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Alverca v Arouca18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 42 | 31 | 27 |
| Market | 44 | 30 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 39 | 61 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 92% · happens 86% of the time anyway
GIL Vicente v FC Porto20:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 13 | 23 | 64 |
| Market | 13 | 21 | 67 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Super Lig
Eyüpspor v Kasımpaşa11:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 28 | 29 | 44 |
| Market | 17 | 24 | 58 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 14 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Gaziantep FK v Erzurumspor FK14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 28 | 22 |
| Market | 39 | 29 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 46 | 54 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Samsunspor v Amed17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 30 | 36 |
| Market | 27 | 26 | 47 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 45 | 55 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
How the calls did
✕VfB Stuttgart 2–3 Borussia MönchengladbachVfB Stuttgart home win 70%
✓VfB Stuttgart 2–3 Borussia Mönchengladbach over 2.5 goals 65%
✓Bolton 1–5 Middlesbrough over 2.5 goals 60%
✕Ipswich 1–1 Nottingham Forest over 2.5 goals 60%
✓GO Ahead Eagles 3–2 Telstar over 2.5 goals 60%
✕Stade Brestois 29 1–2 Nice under 2.5 goals 56%
✓Alaves 1–1 Malaga under 2.5 goals 55%
4 of 7 settled since yesterday · 324 of 486 since the model went live.
Every match, for the record
The model rates the whole card, not just the calls, and learns from all of it. Judged as probabilities rather than picks — a 38% favourite losing is the model working, not failing.
·Resulttop pick right 5/10, we claimed 53% · 500/997 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 38% on average
·Over/under 2.5top pick right 8/10, we claimed 57% · 577/997 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 54% on average
A well-calibrated model's average claim matches how often it happens. That is the number Rule 9 gates on, and it is tracked for results and goals alike whether or not a fixture ever produced a call.