Football ratings
Sunday 25 October 2026 · times UK
The model's strongest calls
81%Sporting CP — home winSporting CP v Academico Viseu · 20:30 · market 77% · this strong, 85% land (1,418 cases)
78%Inter — home winInter v Fiorentina · 11:30 · market 71% · this strong, 82% land (2,727 cases)
66%Celtic — away winHibernian v Celtic · 12:00 · market 62% · this strong, 71% land (1,529 cases)
64%Juventus — away winLecce v Juventus · 17:00 · market 63% · this strong, 68% land (2,602 cases)
61%Heart Of Midlothian — away winMotherwell v Heart Of Midlothian · 14:00 · market 45% · this strong, 68% land (2,602 cases)
£10 on all 5 as one multiple returns about £81 if every one lands. The model puts that at 16%, the market at 10%, and the price needs 12% just to break even.Bookmaker margin compounds with every leg, which is why the break-even sits above the market's own view. A same-match bet builder pays less than this — the bookmaker prices in that the legs move together. Our chance is a straight multiplication and is if anything a little low: where two legs of one match both cleared, they landed together 55.5% of the time against a multiplied 53.4%.
Goals — supporting, not headline
These are calibrated — a 65% call lands about 65% of the time. But the model separates high- from low-scoring matches far less sharply than it separates winners, so there is less information behind a goals number than a result one.
74%Sporting CP v Academico Viseu — over 2.5 goals20:30 · market 63% · this strong, 76% land (485 cases)
69%Inter v Fiorentina — over 2.5 goals11:30 · market 68% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
69%Rennes v Strasbourg — over 2.5 goals16:15 · market 67% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
68%PSV Eindhoven v Feyenoord — over 2.5 goals13:30 · market 73% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
68%1899 Hoffenheim v Bayer Leverkusen — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 70% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
67%SC Freiburg v Bayern München — over 2.5 goals16:30 · market 76% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
67%Göztepe v Çorum FK — over 2.5 goals16:00 · market 59% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
66%AZ Alkmaar v Twente — over 2.5 goals19:00 · market 66% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
65%Sparta Rotterdam v Ajax — over 2.5 goals15:45 · market 71% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
64%Barcelona v Real Madrid — over 2.5 goals20:00 · market 81% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
64%Motherwell v Heart Of Midlothian — over 2.5 goals14:00 · market 58% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Hibernian v Celtic — over 2.5 goals12:00 · market 63% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%NEC Nijmegen v Groningen — over 2.5 goals13:30 · market 67% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Sabadell v Tenerife — under 2.5 goals13:00 · market 63% · this strong, 61% land (2,190 cases)
Every fixture
Premier League
Crystal Palace v Newcastle14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 27 | 30 |
| Market | 33 | 26 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Hull City v Brentford14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 29 | 37 |
| Market | 19 | 23 | 57 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 20 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Liverpool v Brighton14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 45 | 27 | 28 |
| Market | 45 | 24 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Manchester United v Bournemouth14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 44 | 27 | 29 |
| Market | 43 | 26 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Sunderland v Leeds16:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 29 | 38 |
| Market | 32 | 30 | 38 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 45 | 55 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
La Liga
Athletic Club v Getafe13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 28 | 22 |
| Market | 60 | 24 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 46 | 54 | |
| Market | 41 | 59 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Celta Vigo v Real Betis15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 32 | 28 | 41 |
| Market | 30 | 27 | 43 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Real Sociedad v Levante17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 42 | 27 | 31 |
| Market | 60 | 21 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 18 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Barcelona v Real Madrid20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 59 | 22 | 19 |
| Market | 58 | 16 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 64 | 36 | |
| Market | 81 | 19 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 73% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Serie A
Inter v Fiorentina11:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 78 | 14 | 8 |
| Market | 71 | 17 | 12 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 69 | 31 | |
| Market | 68 | 32 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 63% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Atalanta v Frosinone14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 63 | 22 | 15 |
| Market | 52 | 23 | 25 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 68 | 32 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Genoa v Venezia14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 49 | 27 | 23 |
| Market | 44 | 30 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 48 | 52 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Lecce v Juventus17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 15 | 21 | 64 |
| Market | 14 | 23 | 63 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Udinese v AC Milan19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 23 | 25 | 52 |
| Market | 20 | 25 | 55 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bundesliga
1899 Hoffenheim v Bayer Leverkusen14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 24 | 23 | 53 |
| Market | 34 | 24 | 42 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 68 | 32 | |
| Market | 70 | 30 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 74% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
SC Freiburg v Bayern München16:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 23 | 23 | 54 |
| Market | 15 | 18 | 67 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 67 | 33 | |
| Market | 76 | 24 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 75% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 13 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Ligue 1
Monaco v Lille14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 29 | 31 |
| Market | 49 | 28 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 46 | 54 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Angers v Lorient16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 28 | 36 |
| Market | 32 | 29 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Auxerre v Le Mans16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 47 | 27 | 26 |
| Market | 47 | 26 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Marseille v Le Havre16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 63 | 22 | 14 |
| Market | 63 | 20 | 17 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Rennes v Strasbourg16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 59 | 22 | 20 |
| Market | 53 | 22 | 25 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 69 | 31 | |
| Market | 67 | 33 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 71% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Toulouse v Estac Troyes16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 62 | 24 | 14 |
| Market | 60 | 22 | 18 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
La Liga 2
Sabadell v Tenerife13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 44 | 30 | 25 |
| Market | 50 | 30 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 39 | 61 | |
| Market | 37 | 63 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 92% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Albacete v Eldense15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 38 | 27 | 35 |
| Market | 40 | 28 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Cadiz v AD Ceuta FC15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 37 | 27 | 35 |
| Market | 50 | 28 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Castellón v Sporting Gijon17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 52 | 27 | 21 |
| Market | 63 | 22 | 15 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Scottish Premiership
Hibernian v Celtic12:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 14 | 20 | 66 |
| Market | 17 | 20 | 62 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Motherwell v Heart Of Midlothian14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 17 | 22 | 61 |
| Market | 29 | 25 | 45 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 64 | 36 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 16 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Eredivisie
Fortuna Sittard v Excelsior11:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 38 | 28 | 35 |
| Market | 40 | 26 | 34 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
NEC Nijmegen v Groningen13:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 25 | 25 |
| Market | 42 | 25 | 33 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 67 | 33 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
PSV Eindhoven v Feyenoord13:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 48 | 24 | 28 |
| Market | 46 | 23 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 68 | 32 | |
| Market | 73 | 27 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 71% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Sparta Rotterdam v Ajax15:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 20 | 22 | 58 |
| Market | 16 | 18 | 66 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 65 | 35 | |
| Market | 71 | 29 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 75% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
AZ Alkmaar v Twente19:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 24 | 32 |
| Market | 44 | 24 | 32 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 66 | 34 | |
| Market | 66 | 34 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 74% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Primeira Liga
Estoril v Moreirense15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 29 | 30 |
| Market | 49 | 26 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Nacional v SC Braga18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 20 | 25 | 55 |
| Market | 16 | 23 | 61 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Rio Ave v Famalicao18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 24 | 28 | 49 |
| Market | 25 | 29 | 46 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Sporting CP v Academico Viseu20:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 81 | 13 | 6 |
| Market | 77 | 16 | 7 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 74 | 26 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 70% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Super Lig
Konyaspor v Gençlerbirliği S.K.13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 29 | 25 |
| Market | 50 | 28 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 45 | 55 | |
| Market | 46 | 54 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Göztepe v Çorum FK16:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 42 | 25 | 34 |
| Market | 44 | 27 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 67 | 33 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 74% · happens 86% of the time anyway
How the calls did
✓Rangers 4–0 ST JohnstoneRangers home win 79%
✓RB Leipzig 4–0 SV Elversberg over 2.5 goals 79%
✓Borussia Dortmund 1–0 Eintracht FrankfurtBorussia Dortmund home win 74%
✓Atletico Madrid 1–0 Deportivo La CorunaAtletico Madrid home win 74%
✓RB Leipzig 4–0 SV ElversbergRB Leipzig home win 71%
✓Como 2–0 SassuoloComo home win 71%
✕FC Augsburg 1–1 Union Berlin over 2.5 goals 65%
✕Como 2–0 Sassuolo over 2.5 goals 65%
✕Utrecht 1–1 PEC Zwolle over 2.5 goals 64%
✓GIL Vicente 0–1 FC PortoFC Porto away win 64%
✓West Ham 2–3 Southampton over 2.5 goals 64%
✓Rangers 4–0 ST Johnstone over 2.5 goals 63%
✓Lens 2–1 Paris FC over 2.5 goals 63%
✓Alverca 0–1 Arouca under 2.5 goals 61%
✕Chelsea 0–2 Tottenham over 2.5 goals 61%
✕Borussia Dortmund 1–0 Eintracht Frankfurt over 2.5 goals 61%
✓Leganes 1–1 Mallorca under 2.5 goals 57%
✓Notts County 1–1 Stockport County under 2.5 goals 56%
13 of 18 settled since yesterday · 337 of 504 since the model went live.
Every match, for the record
The model rates the whole card, not just the calls, and learns from all of it. Judged as probabilities rather than picks — a 38% favourite losing is the model working, not failing.
·Resulttop pick right 29/60, we claimed 50% · 529/1057 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 40% on average
·Over/under 2.5top pick right 34/60, we claimed 56% · 611/1057 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 51% on average
A well-calibrated model's average claim matches how often it happens. That is the number Rule 9 gates on, and it is tracked for results and goals alike whether or not a fixture ever produced a call.