Football ratings
Monday 26 October 2026 · times UK
The model's strongest calls
62%Benfica — away winSanta Clara v Benfica · 18:45 · market 67% · this strong, 68% land (2,602 cases)
£10 on all 1 as one multiple returns about £14 if every one lands. The model puts that at 62%, the market at 67%, and the price needs 71% just to break even.Bookmaker margin compounds with every leg, which is why the break-even sits above the market's own view. A same-match bet builder pays less than this — the bookmaker prices in that the legs move together. Our chance is a straight multiplication and is if anything a little low: where two legs of one match both cleared, they landed together 55.5% of the time against a multiplied 53.4%.
Goals — supporting, not headline
These are calibrated — a 65% call lands about 65% of the time. But the model separates high- from low-scoring matches far less sharply than it separates winners, so there is less information behind a goals number than a result one.
67%Galatasaray v Fenerbahçe — over 2.5 goals18:30 · market 64% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
62%Paris Saint Germain v Lyon — over 2.5 goals19:30 · market 70% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
58%Sevilla v Osasuna — under 2.5 goals20:00 · market 57% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
Every fixture
La Liga
Sevilla v Osasuna20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 44 | 30 | 26 |
| Market | 50 | 28 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 42 | 58 | |
| Market | 43 | 57 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Ligue 1
Paris Saint Germain v Lyon19:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 68 | 20 | 12 |
| Market | 71 | 16 | 13 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 70 | 30 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
La Liga 2
FC Andorra v Burgos19:30
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
No market price yet — bookmakers usually post a few days out.
Primeira Liga
Santa Clara v Benfica18:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 15 | 24 | 62 |
| Market | 11 | 22 | 67 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Super Lig
Beşiktaş v Başakşehir16:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 57 | 24 | 19 |
| Market | 69 | 17 | 13 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 68 | 32 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Rizespor v Trabzonspor16:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 32 | 27 | 41 |
| Market | 27 | 24 | 49 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Galatasaray v Fenerbahçe18:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 24 | 25 |
| Market | 45 | 24 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 67 | 33 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 74% · happens 86% of the time anyway
How the calls did
✕Sporting CP 1–2 Academico ViseuSporting CP home win 81%
✓Inter 2–1 FiorentinaInter home win 78%
✓Sporting CP 1–2 Academico Viseu over 2.5 goals 74%
✓Inter 2–1 Fiorentina over 2.5 goals 69%
✓Rennes 3–0 Strasbourg over 2.5 goals 69%
✕PSV Eindhoven 1–1 Feyenoord over 2.5 goals 68%
✓1899 Hoffenheim 3–0 Bayer Leverkusen over 2.5 goals 68%
✓SC Freiburg 1–3 Bayern München over 2.5 goals 67%
✕Göztepe 2–0 Çorum FK over 2.5 goals 67%
✓Hibernian 1–2 CelticCeltic away win 66%
✕AZ Alkmaar 0–2 Twente over 2.5 goals 66%
✓Sparta Rotterdam 1–2 Ajax over 2.5 goals 65%
✓Barcelona 1–2 Real Madrid over 2.5 goals 64%
✓Lecce 0–2 JuventusJuventus away win 64%
✕Motherwell 0–2 Heart Of Midlothian over 2.5 goals 64%
✓Hibernian 1–2 Celtic over 2.5 goals 62%
✓NEC Nijmegen 2–2 Groningen over 2.5 goals 62%
✓Motherwell 0–2 Heart Of MidlothianHeart Of Midlothian away win 61%
✓Sabadell 1–1 Tenerife under 2.5 goals 61%
14 of 19 settled since yesterday · 351 of 523 since the model went live.
Every match, for the record
The model rates the whole card, not just the calls, and learns from all of it. Judged as probabilities rather than picks — a 38% favourite losing is the model working, not failing.
·Resulttop pick right 20/39, we claimed 50% · 549/1096 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 39% on average
·Over/under 2.5top pick right 18/39, we claimed 58% · 628/1096 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 52% on average
A well-calibrated model's average claim matches how often it happens. That is the number Rule 9 gates on, and it is tracked for results and goals alike whether or not a fixture ever produced a call.