Football ratings
Saturday 31 October 2026 · times UK
The model's strongest calls
90%PSV Eindhoven — home winPSV Eindhoven v Willem II · 17:45 · market 89% · this strong, 87% land (475 cases)
88%Barcelona — home winBarcelona v Alaves · 20:00 · market 87% · this strong, 87% land (475 cases)
83%Feyenoord — home winFeyenoord v Fortuna Sittard · 15:30 · market 82% · this strong, 85% land (1,418 cases)
76%FC Porto — home winFC Porto v Estoril · 20:30 · market 80% · this strong, 82% land (2,727 cases)
74%Stockport County — home winStockport County v AFC Wimbledon · 15:00 · market 75% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
73%Real Betis — home winReal Betis v Malaga · 17:30 · market 73% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
63%Atletico Madrid — away winLevante v Atletico Madrid · 13:00 · market 63% · this strong, 68% land (2,602 cases)
£10 on all 7 as one multiple returns about £40 if every one lands. The model puts that at 17%, the market at 18%, and the price needs 25% just to break even.Bookmaker margin compounds with every leg, which is why the break-even sits above the market's own view. A same-match bet builder pays less than this — the bookmaker prices in that the legs move together. Our chance is a straight multiplication and is if anything a little low: where two legs of one match both cleared, they landed together 55.5% of the time against a multiplied 53.4%.
Goals — supporting, not headline
These are calibrated — a 65% call lands about 65% of the time. But the model separates high- from low-scoring matches far less sharply than it separates winners, so there is less information behind a goals number than a result one.
79%PSV Eindhoven v Willem II — over 2.5 goals17:45 · market 84% · this strong, 75% land (134 cases)
77%Barcelona v Alaves — over 2.5 goals20:00 · market 78% · this strong, 75% land (134 cases)
70%Feyenoord v Fortuna Sittard — over 2.5 goals15:30 · market 76% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
69%Bayer Leverkusen v VfB Stuttgart — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 73% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
67%Bayern München v Borussia Dortmund — over 2.5 goals17:30 · market 76% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
67%Fenerbahçe v Göztepe — over 2.5 goals16:00 · market 65% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
67%Werder Bremen v 1899 Hoffenheim — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 68% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
67%FC Augsburg v SC Freiburg — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 64% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
66%FC Porto v Estoril — over 2.5 goals20:30 · market 59% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
63%Manchester City v Brighton — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 68% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%FC Schalke 04 v RB Leipzig — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 65% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%Cambuur v GO Ahead Eagles — over 2.5 goals20:00 · market 66% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%Stockport County v AFC Wimbledon — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 65% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
63%Plymouth v Reading — over 2.5 goals12:30 · market 61% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Borussia Mönchengladbach v SC Paderborn 07 — over 2.5 goals14:30 · market 63% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%West Ham v West Brom — over 2.5 goals15:00 · market 58% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Udinese v AS Roma — over 2.5 goals17:00 · market 61% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Real Betis v Malaga — over 2.5 goals17:30 · market 64% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Heerenveen v NEC Nijmegen — over 2.5 goals17:45 · market 69% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
61%Ajax v AZ Alkmaar — over 2.5 goals20:00 · market 69% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
60%Chelsea v Manchester United — over 2.5 goals12:30 · market 59% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
56%Albacete v Sabadell — under 2.5 goals20:00 · market 59% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
Every fixture
Premier League
Chelsea v Manchester United12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 26 | 35 |
| Market | 48 | 25 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 60 | 40 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Bournemouth v Leeds15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 27 | 22 |
| Market | 45 | 28 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Brentford v Nottingham Forest15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 28 | 29 |
| Market | 45 | 26 | 29 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Coventry v Sunderland15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 28 | 38 |
| Market | 30 | 29 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 48 | 52 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Hull City v Ipswich15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 44 | 27 | 29 |
| Market | 35 | 28 | 37 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Manchester City v Brighton15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 60 | 22 | 18 |
| Market | 56 | 22 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 68 | 32 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Tottenham v Crystal Palace17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 49 | 27 | 24 |
| Market | 60 | 22 | 18 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Aston Villa v Fulham20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 41 | 28 | 31 |
| Market | 47 | 26 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Championship
Lincoln v Birmingham12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 30 | 29 | 41 |
| Market | 28 | 28 | 44 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 48 | 52 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Norwich v Watford12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 26 | 23 |
| Market | 62 | 22 | 16 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Stoke City v Preston12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 26 | 22 |
| Market | 53 | 25 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bolton v Bristol City15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 29 | 35 |
| Market | 32 | 27 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Burnley v Portsmouth15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 29 | 33 |
| Market | 42 | 28 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Middlesbrough v Charlton15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 60 | 24 | 16 |
| Market | 76 | 15 | 9 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 68 | 32 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 16 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Millwall v Derby15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 56 | 25 | 19 |
| Market | 58 | 23 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Southampton v QPR15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 58 | 24 | 18 |
| Market | 49 | 25 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Swansea v Blackburn15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 27 | 27 |
| Market | 55 | 25 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
West Ham v West Brom15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 64 | 21 | 15 |
| Market | 59 | 23 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 75% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Wolves v Cardiff15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 66 | 21 | 13 |
| Market | 57 | 22 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
League One
Bradford v Huddersfield12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 29 | 34 |
| Market | 32 | 29 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Leyton Orient v Cambridge United12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 27 | 34 |
| Market | 36 | 28 | 36 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Plymouth v Reading12:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 42 | 26 | 32 |
| Market | 40 | 26 | 34 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Barnsley v Oxford United15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 33 | 28 | 39 |
| Market | 36 | 25 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Leicester v Stevenage15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 57 | 25 | 18 |
| Market | 58 | 22 | 20 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Mansfield Town v Notts County15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 54 | 26 | 20 |
| Market | 51 | 26 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Milton Keynes Dons v Doncaster15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 45 | 28 | 28 |
| Market | 47 | 26 | 26 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Peterborough v Luton15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 31 | 26 | 43 |
| Market | 28 | 23 | 49 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 67 | 33 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Stockport County v AFC Wimbledon15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 74 | 18 | 8 |
| Market | 75 | 15 | 9 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Wigan v Bromley15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 28 | 23 |
| Market | 51 | 26 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Wycombe v Burton Albion15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 49 | 26 | 25 |
| Market | 62 | 21 | 17 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
La Liga
Levante v Atletico Madrid13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 15 | 22 | 63 |
| Market | 18 | 19 | 63 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Rayo Vallecano v Celta Vigo15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 43 | 28 | 30 |
| Market | 38 | 30 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 43 | 57 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Real Betis v Malaga17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 73 | 18 | 9 |
| Market | 73 | 16 | 11 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Barcelona v Alaves20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 88 | 9 | 3 |
| Market | 87 | 9 | 5 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 77 | 23 | |
| Market | 78 | 22 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 56% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Serie A
Bologna v Monza14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 62 | 23 | 15 |
| Market | 57 | 24 | 19 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Udinese v AS Roma17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 21 | 22 | 57 |
| Market | 17 | 21 | 62 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 73% · happens 86% of the time anyway
AC Milan v Inter19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 32 | 27 | 42 |
| Market | 27 | 26 | 47 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 53 | 47 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 83% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen v VfB Stuttgart14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 62 | 21 | 17 |
| Market | 54 | 22 | 25 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 69 | 31 | |
| Market | 73 | 27 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 73% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Borussia Mönchengladbach v SC Paderborn 0714:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 47 | 25 | 28 |
| Market | 48 | 24 | 28 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
FC Augsburg v SC Freiburg14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 33 | 25 | 42 |
| Market | 30 | 26 | 44 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 67 | 33 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 75% · happens 86% of the time anyway
FC Schalke 04 v RB Leipzig14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 21 | 24 | 55 |
| Market | 23 | 25 | 53 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Werder Bremen v 1899 Hoffenheim14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 38 | 25 | 37 |
| Market | 36 | 24 | 40 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 67 | 33 | |
| Market | 68 | 32 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 75% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bayern München v Borussia Dortmund17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 64 | 21 | 15 |
| Market | 72 | 17 | 11 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 67 | 33 | |
| Market | 76 | 24 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 74% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Ligue 1
Estac Troyes v Le Mans19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 29 | 35 |
| Market | 42 | 28 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
La Liga 2
Real Sociedad II v Girona13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 25 | 49 |
| Market | 28 | 25 | 47 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Eibar v Almeria15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 27 | 34 |
| Market | 36 | 27 | 38 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 55 | 45 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Celta de Vigo II v Cordoba17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 32 | 27 | 41 |
| Market | 26 | 25 | 49 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 63 | 37 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Albacete v Sabadell20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 37 | 30 | 34 |
| Market | 41 | 32 | 28 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
| Market | 41 | 59 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Scottish Premiership
Kilmarnock v ST Johnstone15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 47 | 29 | 23 |
| Market | 41 | 26 | 33 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 46 | 54 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Motherwell v ST Mirren15:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 26 | 24 |
| Market | 52 | 24 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 58 | 42 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Eredivisie
Feyenoord v Fortuna Sittard15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 83 | 12 | 5 |
| Market | 82 | 11 | 7 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 70 | 30 | |
| Market | 76 | 24 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 68% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Heerenveen v NEC Nijmegen17:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 44 | 26 | 30 |
| Market | 46 | 24 | 30 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 69 | 31 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
PSV Eindhoven v Willem II17:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 90 | 8 | 3 |
| Market | 89 | 6 | 4 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 79 | 21 | |
| Market | 84 | 16 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 54% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Ajax v AZ Alkmaar20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 46 | 25 | 28 |
| Market | 58 | 21 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 61 | 39 | |
| Market | 69 | 31 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Cambuur v GO Ahead Eagles20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 30 | 25 | 46 |
| Market | 34 | 25 | 42 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 66 | 34 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Primeira Liga
Moreirense v Estrela15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 36 | 28 | 36 |
| Market | 33 | 29 | 37 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 48 | 52 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
FC Porto v Estoril20:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 76 | 16 | 7 |
| Market | 80 | 14 | 6 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 66 | 34 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 77% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Super Lig
Erzurumspor FK v Çorum FK10:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 27 | 38 |
| Market | 35 | 29 | 35 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 47 | 53 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Kocaelispor v Rizespor13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 48 | 26 | 26 |
| Market | 37 | 28 | 35 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 11 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Fenerbahçe v Göztepe16:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 70 | 19 | 12 |
| Market | 71 | 17 | 12 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 67 | 33 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 74% · happens 86% of the time anyway
How the calls did
✓Casa Pia 0–2 Sporting CPSporting CP away win 75%
✓Konyaspor 0–4 GalatasarayGalatasaray away win 66%
✓Le Havre 1–5 Paris Saint Germain over 2.5 goals 65%
✕Casa Pia 0–2 Sporting CP over 2.5 goals 63%
3 of 4 settled since yesterday · 364 of 541 since the model went live.
Every match, for the record
The model rates the whole card, not just the calls, and learns from all of it. Judged as probabilities rather than picks — a 38% favourite losing is the model working, not failing.
·Resulttop pick right 5/8, we claimed 54% · 571/1132 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 45% on average
·Over/under 2.5top pick right 4/8, we claimed 59% · 655/1132 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 52% on average
A well-calibrated model's average claim matches how often it happens. That is the number Rule 9 gates on, and it is tracked for results and goals alike whether or not a fixture ever produced a call.