Football ratings
Sunday 1 November 2026 · times UK
The model's strongest calls
75%Como — home winComo v Venezia · 11:30 · market 73% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
70%Lazio — home winLazio v Cagliari · 14:00 · market 67% · this strong, 78% land (4,355 cases)
69%Celtic — away winFalkirk v Celtic · 13:00 · market 66% · this strong, 71% land (1,529 cases)
£10 on all 3 as one multiple returns about £27 if every one lands. The model puts that at 36%, the market at 32%, and the price needs 37% just to break even.Bookmaker margin compounds with every leg, which is why the break-even sits above the market's own view. A same-match bet builder pays less than this — the bookmaker prices in that the legs move together. Our chance is a straight multiplication and is if anything a little low: where two legs of one match both cleared, they landed together 55.5% of the time against a multiplied 53.4%.
Goals — supporting, not headline
These are calibrated — a 65% call lands about 65% of the time. But the model separates high- from low-scoring matches far less sharply than it separates winners, so there is less information behind a goals number than a result one.
69%Falkirk v Celtic — over 2.5 goals13:00 · market 65% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
66%Groningen v Sparta Rotterdam — over 2.5 goals15:45 · market 67% · this strong, 70% land (1,528 cases)
63%Como v Venezia — over 2.5 goals11:30 · market 69% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Telstar v Utrecht — over 2.5 goals13:30 · market 62% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Sheffield Wednesday v Blackpool — over 2.5 goals14:00 · market 61% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Racing Santander v Real Madrid — over 2.5 goals15:15 · market 79% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
62%Excelsior v Twente — over 2.5 goals13:30 · market 64% · this strong, 66% land (4,584 cases)
59%Getafe v Sevilla — under 2.5 goals13:00 · market 65% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
58%Maritimo v Santa Clara — under 2.5 goals18:00 · market 62% · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
56%Tenerife v FC Andorra — under 2.5 goals20:00 · no price yet · this strong, 58% land (10,295 cases)
Every fixture
Premier League
Liverpool v Arsenal16:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 28 | 28 | 44 |
| Market | 33 | 28 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 54 | 46 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
League One
Sheffield Wednesday v Blackpool14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 61 | 22 | 16 |
| Market | 55 | 23 | 22 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 79% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 7 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
La Liga
Getafe v Sevilla13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 31 | 34 |
| Market | 29 | 32 | 39 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 41 | 59 | |
| Market | 35 | 65 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Racing Santander v Real Madrid15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 19 | 22 | 59 |
| Market | 9 | 12 | 79 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 79 | 21 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 76% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 19 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Elche v Valencia17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 37 | 28 | 34 |
| Market | 41 | 28 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 49 | 51 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Athletic Club v Real Sociedad20:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 54 | 25 | 21 |
| Market | 45 | 26 | 29 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Serie A
Como v Venezia11:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 75 | 16 | 9 |
| Market | 73 | 16 | 11 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 63 | 37 | |
| Market | 69 | 31 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 71% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Frosinone v Torino14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 26 | 33 |
| Market | 45 | 25 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 56 | 44 | |
| Market | 68 | 32 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Lazio v Cagliari14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 70 | 19 | 11 |
| Market | 67 | 20 | 13 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 54 | 46 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Lecce v Genoa17:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 28 | 32 |
| Market | 27 | 32 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 49 | 51 | |
| Market | 39 | 61 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 12 points above the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Juventus v Napoli19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 39 | 27 | 33 |
| Market | 40 | 29 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 48 | 52 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Bundesliga
Union Berlin v 1. FC Köln14:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 34 | 27 | 39 |
| Market | 35 | 27 | 38 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 57 | 43 | |
| Market | 56 | 44 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Eintracht Frankfurt v Hamburger SV16:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 56 | 25 | 19 |
| Market | 62 | 20 | 17 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 68 | 32 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Ligue 1
Strasbourg v Auxerre14:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 47 | 26 | 27 |
| Market | 52 | 24 | 24 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 61 | 39 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 80% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Lyon v Angers16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 65 | 22 | 13 |
| Market | 69 | 18 | 13 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Paris FC v Monaco16:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 37 | 29 | 34 |
| Market | 38 | 27 | 34 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 48 | 52 | |
| Market | 53 | 47 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Marseille v Toulouse19:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 50 | 25 | 25 |
| Market | 49 | 24 | 27 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
La Liga 2
Eldense v Granada CF13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 28 | 33 |
| Market | 40 | 28 | 31 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 50 | 50 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
AD Ceuta FC v Sporting Gijon15:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 40 | 29 | 31 |
| Market | 38 | 27 | 35 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Burgos v Castellón17:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 35 | 28 | 37 |
| Market | 25 | 29 | 46 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 52 | 48 | |
| Market | 51 | 49 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 9 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Tenerife v FC Andorra20:00
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 44 | 56 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 90% · happens 86% of the time anyway
No market price yet — bookmakers usually post a few days out.
Scottish Premiership
Falkirk v Celtic13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 13 | 18 | 69 |
| Market | 15 | 19 | 66 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 69 | 31 | |
| Market | 65 | 35 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 69% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Eredivisie
PEC Zwolle v ADO Den Haag11:15
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 44 | 27 | 29 |
| Market | 42 | 26 | 33 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 58 | 42 | |
| Market | 59 | 41 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 82% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Excelsior v Twente13:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 18 | 22 | 60 |
| Market | 17 | 21 | 61 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 64 | 36 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Telstar v Utrecht13:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 26 | 25 | 49 |
| Market | 33 | 26 | 41 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 62 | 38 | |
| Market | 62 | 38 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 78% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 8 points above the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Groningen v Sparta Rotterdam15:45
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 48 | 24 | 28 |
| Market | 54 | 23 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 66 | 34 | |
| Market | 67 | 33 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 74% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 6 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Primeira Liga
Arouca v Nacional15:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 57 | 26 | 17 |
| Market | 55 | 25 | 21 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 47 | 53 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 89% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Academico Viseu v Rio Ave18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 27 | 22 |
| Market | 51 | 26 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 52 | 48 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 88% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Maritimo v Santa Clara18:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 30 | 30 | 39 |
| Market | 26 | 32 | 42 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 42 | 58 | |
| Market | 38 | 62 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 91% · happens 86% of the time anyway
SC Braga v Famalicao20:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 58 | 25 | 17 |
| Market | 56 | 26 | 18 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 45 | 55 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 85% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Super Lig
Amed v Eyüpspor10:30
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 63 | 23 | 14 |
| Market | 77 | 15 | 8 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 55 | 45 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 84% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 14 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Başakşehir v Samsunspor13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 51 | 27 | 22 |
| Market | 54 | 24 | 23 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 50 | 50 | |
| Market | 60 | 40 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 87% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Trabzonspor v Gaziantep FK13:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 65 | 22 | 13 |
| Market | 75 | 15 | 10 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 59 | 41 | |
| Market | 70 | 30 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 81% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 10 points below the market on home win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
Kasımpaşa v Beşiktaş16:00
| Home | Draw | Away |
| Model | 29 | 28 | 43 |
| Market | 17 | 22 | 61 |
| Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | |
| Model | 51 | 49 | |
| Market | 57 | 43 | |
Under 4.5 goals: 86% · happens 86% of the time anyway
Model is 18 points below the market on away win (pinnacle). Worth a look at why.
How the calls did
✓PSV Eindhoven 7–0 Willem IIPSV Eindhoven home win 90%
✓Barcelona 6–1 AlavesBarcelona home win 88%
✕Feyenoord 1–1 Fortuna SittardFeyenoord home win 83%
✓PSV Eindhoven 7–0 Willem II over 2.5 goals 79%
✓Barcelona 6–1 Alaves over 2.5 goals 77%
✓FC Porto 4–0 EstorilFC Porto home win 76%
✓Stockport County 2–1 AFC WimbledonStockport County home win 74%
✓Real Betis 2–1 MalagaReal Betis home win 73%
✕Feyenoord 1–1 Fortuna Sittard over 2.5 goals 70%
✓Bayer Leverkusen 2–4 VfB Stuttgart over 2.5 goals 69%
✓Bayern München 2–2 Borussia Dortmund over 2.5 goals 67%
✓Fenerbahçe 1–2 Göztepe over 2.5 goals 67%
✕Werder Bremen 2–0 1899 Hoffenheim over 2.5 goals 67%
✓FC Augsburg 1–2 SC Freiburg over 2.5 goals 67%
✓FC Porto 4–0 Estoril over 2.5 goals 66%
✕Manchester City 0–1 Brighton over 2.5 goals 63%
✕FC Schalke 04 0–2 RB Leipzig over 2.5 goals 63%
✓Cambuur 4–0 GO Ahead Eagles over 2.5 goals 63%
✓Stockport County 2–1 AFC Wimbledon over 2.5 goals 63%
✕Plymouth 0–0 Reading over 2.5 goals 63%
✓Levante 0–2 Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid away win 63%
✕Borussia Mönchengladbach 0–0 SC Paderborn 07 over 2.5 goals 62%
✓West Ham 1–3 West Brom over 2.5 goals 62%
✓Udinese 2–5 AS Roma over 2.5 goals 62%
✓Real Betis 2–1 Malaga over 2.5 goals 61%
✕Heerenveen 1–0 NEC Nijmegen over 2.5 goals 61%
✕Ajax 1–0 AZ Alkmaar over 2.5 goals 61%
✕Chelsea 2–0 Manchester United over 2.5 goals 60%
✕Albacete 2–1 Sabadell under 2.5 goals 56%
18 of 29 settled since yesterday · 382 of 570 since the model went live.
Every match, for the record
The model rates the whole card, not just the calls, and learns from all of it. Judged as probabilities rather than picks — a 38% favourite losing is the model working, not failing.
·Resulttop pick right 36/60, we claimed 51% · 607/1192 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 41% on average
·Over/under 2.5top pick right 32/60, we claimed 58% · 686/1192 all-time
what actually happenedwe gave it 51% on average
A well-calibrated model's average claim matches how often it happens. That is the number Rule 9 gates on, and it is tracked for results and goals alike whether or not a fixture ever produced a call.