Monday 2 November 2026 · everything below is a stored value, as it was that morning
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 8 | 13 |
| Position last season | 20 | 5 |
| Points this season | 18 | 14 |
| Goal difference this season | +3 | -5 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,519 | 1,499 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 435 | 457 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 10 | 4 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 4 | 4 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 1 |
| Unbeaten run | 3 | 1 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 9 | 9 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 0.8 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.4 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.8 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 2.0 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 16.8 | 9.0 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 6.8 | 3.2 |
| Shots per possession | 0.330 | 0.188 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.114 | 0.067 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.182 | 0.116 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 53.6% | 60.7% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.75 | 0.58 |
| Possession, last 5 | 48.8% | 47.6% |
| Corners, last 5 | 6.4 | 3.2 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.271 | 0.273 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.084 | 0.098 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.185 | 0.195 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 67.9% | 70.0% |
| Save rate | 68.8% | 64.2% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.8 | 3.6 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.74 | 1.38 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 397 | 416 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 15.4 | 13.0 |
| Cards, last 5 | 4.0 | 4.6 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 10 | |
| Home side won | 3 | |
| Drawn | 5 | |
| Away side won | 2 | |
| Goals, home side | 9 | |
| Goals, away side | 9 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 16 | 9 |
| Position last season | 14 | 10 |
| Points this season | 8 | 12 |
| Goal difference this season | -11 | -2 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,516 | 1,592 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 355 | 367 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 1 | 5 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 4 | 2 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 0 |
| Losses in a row | 2 | 2 |
| Days since last match | 8 | 10 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.4 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.0 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 0.8 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 2.2 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 11.8 | 13.2 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 3.4 | 4.6 |
| Shots per possession | 0.301 | 0.253 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.097 | 0.082 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.182 | 0.155 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 57.9% | 60.9% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 0.88 | 1.04 |
| Possession, last 5 | 43.0% | 49.0% |
| Corners, last 5 | 6.6 | 5.4 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.308 | 0.277 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.122 | 0.093 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.218 | 0.171 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 71.0% | 60.3% |
| Save rate | 72.4% | 73.8% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.8 | 3.8 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.95 | 1.92 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | 75.8% | 83.4% |
| Passes, last 5 | 313 | 410 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 14.4 | 9.2 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 10 | |
| Home side won | 3 | |
| Drawn | 4 | |
| Away side won | 3 | |
| Goals, home side | 9 | |
| Goals, away side | 13 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 14 | 18 |
| Position last season | 11 | 13 |
| Points this season | 8 | 5 |
| Goal difference this season | -8 | -10 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,552 | 1,592 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 465 | 617 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 2.3 | 2.2 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 1 |
| Losses in a row | 3 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 6 | 4 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | — | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | — | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 12.0 | 16.4 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 3.8 | 4.0 |
| Shots per possession | 0.282 | 0.343 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.099 | 0.111 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.157 | 0.206 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 54.5% | 59.0% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.17 | 1.21 |
| Possession, last 5 | 50.0% | 49.6% |
| Corners, last 5 | 3.6 | 5.6 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.305 | 0.278 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.124 | 0.115 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.195 | 0.203 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 67.2% | 71.9% |
| Save rate | 64.7% | 66.3% |
| Saves, last 5 | 4.2 | 4.6 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 2.02 | 1.73 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | 88.0% | 84.0% |
| Passes, last 5 | 479 | 423 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 9.4 | 11.4 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 24 | |
| Home side won | 8 | |
| Drawn | 7 | |
| Away side won | 9 | |
| Goals, home side | 34 | |
| Goals, away side | 40 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 13 | 16 |
| Position last season | 16 | 16 |
| Points this season | 12 | 12 |
| Goal difference this season | +0 | -9 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,384 | 1,420 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 491 | 413 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 7 | 1 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 2.6 | 0.2 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 2 | 6 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 1 |
| Losses in a row | 2 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 10 | 9 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.0 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.2 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.0 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 1.4 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 15.2 | 11.2 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 6.8 | 2.0 |
| Shots per possession | 0.266 | 0.247 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.110 | 0.076 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.175 | 0.147 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 63.8% | 59.9% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.95 | 1.29 |
| Possession, last 5 | 50.0% | 45.6% |
| Corners, last 5 | 6.4 | 4.2 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.249 | 0.307 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.085 | 0.093 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.143 | 0.202 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 56.7% | 65.0% |
| Save rate | 67.8% | 66.7% |
| Saves, last 5 | 2.8 | 3.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.46 | 1.44 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 408 | 375 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 15.6 | 18.8 |
| Cards, last 5 | 3.6 | 4.2 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 12 | |
| Home side won | 4 | |
| Drawn | 4 | |
| Away side won | 4 | |
| Goals, home side | 13 | |
| Goals, away side | 17 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 12 | 18 |
| Position last season | 7 | 12 |
| Points this season | 11 | 5 |
| Goal difference this season | -1 | -10 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,676 | 1,528 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 579 | 389 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 1 | 5 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 2 | 1 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 4 | 5 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 0.6 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.2 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.2 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 2.0 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 15.4 | 11.4 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 6.2 | 3.6 |
| Shots per possession | 0.312 | 0.240 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.115 | 0.077 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.212 | 0.163 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 67.1% | 67.8% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.90 | 0.90 |
| Possession, last 5 | 42.8% | 41.6% |
| Corners, last 5 | 5.0 | 3.0 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.341 | 0.276 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.113 | 0.079 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.210 | 0.186 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 61.8% | 65.6% |
| Save rate | 70.5% | 70.7% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.4 | 3.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.94 | 1.62 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | 91.0% | 79.0% |
| Passes, last 5 | 413 | 366 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 10.8 | 11.0 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 18 | |
| Home side won | 11 | |
| Drawn | 3 | |
| Away side won | 4 | |
| Goals, home side | 40 | |
| Goals, away side | 22 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 9 | 11 |
| Position last season | 10 | 12 |
| Points this season | 12 | 9 |
| Goal difference this season | +1 | +2 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,563 | 1,553 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 456 | 366 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 8 | 4 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 6 | 0 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 3 | 0 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 1 |
| Days since last match | 8 | 10 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.8 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.4 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.2 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 0.4 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 9.0 | 12.8 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 2.8 | 4.8 |
| Shots per possession | 0.212 | 0.335 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.073 | 0.116 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.131 | 0.216 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 62.6% | 64.0% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.00 | 2.44 |
| Possession, last 5 | 44.8% | 45.4% |
| Corners, last 5 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.227 | 0.208 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.075 | 0.073 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.152 | 0.125 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 65.6% | 60.1% |
| Save rate | 77.0% | 63.9% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.8 | 3.0 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 0.66 | 1.40 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 477 | 425 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 10.2 | 13.0 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 16 | |
| Home side won | 7 | |
| Drawn | 2 | |
| Away side won | 7 | |
| Goals, home side | 21 | |
| Goals, away side | 23 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 10 | 12 |
| Position last season | 2 | 16 |
| Points this season | 11 | 11 |
| Goal difference this season | +0 | -10 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,543 | 1,564 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 408 | 550 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 2 | 4 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 2 | 4 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 0 |
| Losses in a row | 1 | 1 |
| Days since last match | 9 | 7 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | — |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | — |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 1.6 | 3.4 |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 15.4 | 10.8 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 5.4 | 3.6 |
| Shots per possession | 0.256 | 0.230 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.094 | 0.088 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.173 | 0.154 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 63.8% | 67.6% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.63 | 2.07 |
| Possession, last 5 | 49.2% | 43.4% |
| Corners, last 5 | 6.4 | 3.8 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.261 | 0.250 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.084 | 0.079 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.130 | 0.130 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 51.0% | 47.3% |
| Save rate | 69.3% | 59.2% |
| Saves, last 5 | 2.8 | 3.4 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.29 | 1.48 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 449 | 376 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 11.4 | 15.0 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.2 | 2.8 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 8 | |
| Home side won | 3 | |
| Drawn | 3 | |
| Away side won | 2 | |
| Goals, home side | 10 | |
| Goals, away side | 6 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 5 | 18 |
| Position last season | 17 | 18 |
| Points this season | 19 | 10 |
| Goal difference this season | +7 | +0 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,570 | 1,365 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 481 | 417 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 6 | 7 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 0.6 | 1.4 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 5 | 1 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 4 | 3 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 1 |
| Unbeaten run | 4 | 1 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 9 | 8 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.6 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.0 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 0.6 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 0.4 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 12.8 | 12.4 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 3.8 | 3.8 |
| Shots per possession | 0.252 | 0.211 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.080 | 0.064 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.135 | 0.146 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 56.4% | 69.3% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.29 | 0.89 |
| Possession, last 5 | 51.6% | 46.8% |
| Corners, last 5 | 6.2 | 4.8 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.231 | 0.265 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.073 | 0.076 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.140 | 0.170 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 61.0% | 63.4% |
| Save rate | 81.2% | 68.9% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.83 | 1.34 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 432 | 402 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 16.4 | 12.2 |
| Cards, last 5 | 4.0 | 2.6 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 10 | |
| Home side won | 3 | |
| Drawn | 6 | |
| Away side won | 1 | |
| Goals, home side | 9 | |
| Goals, away side | 8 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 7 | 9 |
| Position last season | 12 | 13 |
| Points this season | 11 | 10 |
| Goal difference this season | -2 | -1 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,722 | 1,705 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 624 | 616 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 6 | 5 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 2 | 4 |
| Wins in a row | 1 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 1 | 0 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 2 |
| Days since last match | 8 | 9 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | — |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | — |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 2.0 | 1.2 |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 12.8 | 12.4 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 3.8 | 4.0 |
| Shots per possession | 0.231 | 0.277 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.069 | 0.093 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.142 | 0.195 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 61.8% | 72.6% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.32 | 0.94 |
| Possession, last 5 | 53.8% | 48.8% |
| Corners, last 5 | 4.6 | 4.8 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.362 | 0.271 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.117 | 0.077 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.213 | 0.184 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 59.9% | 68.0% |
| Save rate | 68.9% | 63.9% |
| Saves, last 5 | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.64 | 1.60 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 453 | 454 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 10.2 | 7.8 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 30 | |
| Home side won | 10 | |
| Drawn | 5 | |
| Away side won | 15 | |
| Goals, home side | 39 | |
| Goals, away side | 47 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 2 | 8 |
| Position last season | 3 | 11 |
| Points this season | 22 | 11 |
| Goal difference this season | +18 | +0 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,897 | 1,580 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 537 | 43 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 12 | 9 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Wins in a row | 2 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 2 | 0 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 1 |
| Days since last match | 7 | 9 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.0 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.2 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 3.4 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 0.8 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 17.8 | 12.6 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 5.0 | 4.2 |
| Shots per possession | 0.309 | 0.261 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.106 | 0.080 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.226 | 0.159 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 72.1% | 58.1% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 2.33 | 1.68 |
| Possession, last 5 | 63.4% | 37.4% |
| Corners, last 5 | 7.6 | 3.2 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.231 | 0.198 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.072 | 0.062 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.154 | 0.110 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 71.1% | 51.5% |
| Save rate | 68.7% | 69.1% |
| Saves, last 5 | 2.2 | 2.8 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.04 | 1.23 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 544 | 320 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 11.0 | 15.0 |
| Cards, last 5 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 2 | |
| Home side won | 2 | |
| Drawn | 0 | |
| Away side won | 0 | |
| Goals, home side | 4 | |
| Goals, away side | 2 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 6 | 11 |
| Position last season | 6 | 8 |
| Points this season | 14 | 8 |
| Goal difference this season | +1 | +0 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,595 | 1,575 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 371 | 537 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 7 | 5 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 4 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 4 | 5 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 1 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 1 |
| Losses in a row | 1 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 9 | 10 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | — | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | — | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 11.2 | 18.2 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 3.0 | 5.6 |
| Shots per possession | 0.242 | 0.307 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.062 | 0.078 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.136 | 0.191 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 55.6% | 62.1% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.16 | 1.16 |
| Possession, last 5 | 48.0% | 58.0% |
| Corners, last 5 | 2.2 | 8.0 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.232 | 0.195 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.060 | 0.068 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.130 | 0.126 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 52.4% | 62.8% |
| Save rate | 68.0% | 62.6% |
| Saves, last 5 | 2.8 | 2.4 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.22 | 1.69 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 436 | 475 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 13.4 | 15.0 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.4 | 3.0 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 22 | |
| Home side won | 7 | |
| Drawn | 6 | |
| Away side won | 9 | |
| Goals, home side | 25 | |
| Goals, away side | 34 | |