Tuesday 3 November 2026 · everything below is a stored value, as it was that morning
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 1 | 10 |
| Position last season | 1 | 4 |
| Points this season | 25 | 9 |
| Goal difference this season | +11 | -1 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,899 | 1,639 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 544 | 488 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 12 | 6 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Wins in a row | 4 | 1 |
| Unbeaten run | 4 | 1 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 4 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | — |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | — |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 1.2 | 2.0 |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 19.0 | 16.8 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 6.8 | 6.0 |
| Shots per possession | 0.358 | 0.320 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.127 | 0.126 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.247 | 0.225 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 69.5% | 69.8% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 2.00 | 2.16 |
| Possession, last 5 | 60.4% | 55.6% |
| Corners, last 5 | 8.4 | 5.8 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.264 | 0.374 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.084 | 0.126 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.176 | 0.248 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 64.9% | 65.9% |
| Save rate | 66.7% | 65.4% |
| Saves, last 5 | 2.2 | 3.0 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.11 | 2.02 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | 85.6% | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 456 | 530 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 12.2 | 10.2 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 13 | 4 |
| Position last season | 22 | 17 |
| Points this season | 18 | 23 |
| Goal difference this season | -1 | +4 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,497 | 1,491 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 733 | 685 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 9 | 10 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 3 | 5 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 1 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 3 |
| Losses in a row | 1 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 3 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 2.0 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 0.8 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.2 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 2.2 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 10.4 | 11.4 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 3.4 | 3.2 |
| Shots per possession | 0.262 | 0.266 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.085 | 0.089 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.170 | 0.156 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 66.2% | 58.3% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Possession, last 5 | 39.6% | 47.2% |
| Corners, last 5 | 5.8 | 5.2 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.306 | 0.269 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.080 | 0.064 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.218 | 0.191 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 69.8% | 68.2% |
| Save rate | 61.5% | 76.3% |
| Saves, last 5 | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 2.28 | 1.53 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 346 | 379 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 11.8 | 9.2 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 20 | |
| Home side won | 5 | |
| Drawn | 4 | |
| Away side won | 11 | |
| Goals, home side | 19 | |
| Goals, away side | 25 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 20 | 19 |
| Position last season | 20 | 5 |
| Points this season | 14 | 14 |
| Goal difference this season | -10 | -8 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,460 | 1,476 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 711 | 683 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 2 | 4 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 0.6 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 5 | 2 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 0 |
| Losses in a row | 3 | 2 |
| Days since last match | 3 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.4 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 2.6 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 0.6 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 2.8 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 10.0 | 17.0 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 3.0 | 4.8 |
| Shots per possession | 0.233 | 0.281 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.059 | 0.104 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.168 | 0.192 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 73.9% | 67.7% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.35 | 1.65 |
| Possession, last 5 | 47.4% | 49.6% |
| Corners, last 5 | 4.4 | 5.8 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.303 | 0.301 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.097 | 0.130 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.158 | 0.227 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 51.4% | 76.1% |
| Save rate | 64.8% | 65.4% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.4 | 4.0 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.82 | 2.49 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 357 | 443 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 14.8 | 9.0 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 18 | |
| Home side won | 5 | |
| Drawn | 7 | |
| Away side won | 6 | |
| Goals, home side | 23 | |
| Goals, away side | 28 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 23 | 13 |
| Position last season | 8 | 9 |
| Points this season | 7 | 15 |
| Goal difference this season | -14 | -1 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,469 | 1,509 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 713 | 660 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 2 | 6 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 3 | 3 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 2 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 2 |
| Losses in a row | 1 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 3 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.6 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.8 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 0.8 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 2.6 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 13.2 | 12.8 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 4.2 | 4.2 |
| Shots per possession | 0.258 | 0.254 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.076 | 0.093 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.162 | 0.164 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 60.6% | 62.9% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.00 | 1.05 |
| Possession, last 5 | 46.4% | 53.6% |
| Corners, last 5 | 4.6 | 4.8 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.284 | 0.242 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.115 | 0.094 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.204 | 0.170 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 71.9% | 69.2% |
| Save rate | 66.2% | 59.5% |
| Saves, last 5 | 4.6 | 2.8 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.97 | 1.51 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 379 | 444 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 11.6 | 11.4 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 14 | |
| Home side won | 5 | |
| Drawn | 5 | |
| Away side won | 4 | |
| Goals, home side | 18 | |
| Goals, away side | 19 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 1 | 4 |
| Position last season | 9 | 7 |
| Points this season | 28 | 23 |
| Goal difference this season | +16 | +6 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,465 | 1,481 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 695 | 378 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 13 | 12 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Wins in a row | 4 | 4 |
| Unbeaten run | 6 | 4 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 3 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | — |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | — |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 0.6 | 2.0 |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 16.0 | 17.6 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 6.0 | 6.0 |
| Shots per possession | 0.334 | 0.307 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.128 | 0.113 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.270 | 0.226 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 80.3% | 73.7% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 2.46 | 1.87 |
| Possession, last 5 | 43.6% | 49.6% |
| Corners, last 5 | 5.0 | 6.6 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.203 | 0.238 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.058 | 0.079 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.131 | 0.163 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 62.4% | 69.9% |
| Save rate | 70.4% | 70.1% |
| Saves, last 5 | 2.6 | 2.8 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.06 | 1.16 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 345 | 383 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 14.6 | 12.2 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 12 | |
| Home side won | 3 | |
| Drawn | 5 | |
| Away side won | 4 | |
| Goals, home side | 13 | |
| Goals, away side | 14 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 11 | 3 |
| Position last season | 18 | 11 |
| Points this season | 19 | 26 |
| Goal difference this season | +1 | +7 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,520 | 1,575 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 512 | 652 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 11 | 9 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 4 | 4 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 4 | 3 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 1 |
| Unbeaten run | 5 | 1 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 3 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.8 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 0.6 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 0.4 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 0.4 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 10.6 | 12.8 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 2.4 | 4.4 |
| Shots per possession | 0.258 | 0.214 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.067 | 0.074 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.165 | 0.118 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 58.5% | 53.7% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.09 | 1.65 |
| Possession, last 5 | 50.0% | 58.4% |
| Corners, last 5 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.230 | 0.259 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.066 | 0.086 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.141 | 0.189 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 61.9% | 72.3% |
| Save rate | 72.8% | 64.2% |
| Saves, last 5 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.24 | 1.36 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 390 | 554 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 9.2 | 11.0 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 4 | |
| Home side won | 1 | |
| Drawn | 1 | |
| Away side won | 2 | |
| Goals, home side | 7 | |
| Goals, away side | 5 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 24 | 10 |
| Position last season | 14 | 13 |
| Points this season | 5 | 19 |
| Goal difference this season | -17 | +2 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,418 | 1,530 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 708 | 690 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 1 | 10 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 0.4 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 1 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 3 |
| Losses in a row | 1 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 3 | 4 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.2 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.0 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 0.8 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 2.8 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 10.2 | 15.0 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 1.4 | 5.0 |
| Shots per possession | 0.313 | 0.255 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.068 | 0.091 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.219 | 0.174 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 70.0% | 65.5% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 0.79 | 1.51 |
| Possession, last 5 | 35.2% | 50.6% |
| Corners, last 5 | 4.4 | 5.4 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.275 | 0.263 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.080 | 0.075 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.179 | 0.187 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 66.7% | 71.4% |
| Save rate | 68.7% | 66.1% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.94 | 1.20 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 273 | 392 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 12.2 | 9.4 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 20 | |
| Home side won | 5 | |
| Drawn | 5 | |
| Away side won | 10 | |
| Goals, home side | 21 | |
| Goals, away side | 31 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 9 | 22 |
| Position last season | 15 | 19 |
| Points this season | 20 | 9 |
| Goal difference this season | +5 | -8 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,506 | 1,529 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 682 | 631 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 7 | 5 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 1 |
| Losses in a row | 1 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 3 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.0 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.4 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 0.6 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 1.8 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 10.4 | 15.2 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 4.2 | 4.8 |
| Shots per possession | 0.264 | 0.298 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.089 | 0.090 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.162 | 0.173 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 63.8% | 59.6% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.62 | 1.67 |
| Possession, last 5 | 43.4% | 46.4% |
| Corners, last 5 | 3.2 | 4.4 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.263 | 0.270 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.087 | 0.098 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.173 | 0.174 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 65.6% | 63.2% |
| Save rate | 68.8% | 60.7% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.8 | 3.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.08 | 1.38 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 403 | 407 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 9.6 | 9.2 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 10 | |
| Home side won | 2 | |
| Drawn | 3 | |
| Away side won | 5 | |
| Goals, home side | 8 | |
| Goals, away side | 17 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 21 | 16 |
| Position last season | 16 | 1 |
| Points this season | 11 | 15 |
| Goal difference this season | -11 | -9 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,436 | 1,547 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 658 | 327 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 3 | 4 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 2.6 | 3.0 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 1 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 5 | 3 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 0 |
| Losses in a row | 2 | 1 |
| Days since last match | 3 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.4 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 2.6 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 0.6 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 2.2 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 12.4 | 11.8 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 5.0 | 3.8 |
| Shots per possession | 0.235 | 0.289 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.082 | 0.083 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.139 | 0.203 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 57.6% | 69.3% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.24 | 1.21 |
| Possession, last 5 | 44.6% | 41.2% |
| Corners, last 5 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.340 | 0.264 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.118 | 0.095 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.231 | 0.150 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 69.5% | 58.1% |
| Save rate | 70.4% | 56.1% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.8 | 3.0 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 2.00 | 2.03 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 366 | 296 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 10.0 | 11.6 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.2 | 2.8 |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 21 | 11 |
| Position last season | 16 | 10 |
| Points this season | 10 | 18 |
| Goal difference this season | -11 | +2 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,336 | 1,423 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 727 | 104 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 6 | 10 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 5 | 4 |
| Wins in a row | 1 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 1 | 0 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 1 |
| Days since last match | 3 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | — | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | — | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 9.6 | 17.8 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 3.6 | 5.0 |
| Shots per possession | 0.221 | 0.305 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.060 | 0.090 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.133 | 0.238 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 58.7% | 76.9% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.15 | 2.27 |
| Possession, last 5 | 48.2% | 52.6% |
| Corners, last 5 | 3.4 | 8.0 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.327 | 0.253 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.100 | 0.081 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.233 | 0.146 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 70.7% | 56.3% |
| Save rate | 69.1% | 64.5% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.6 | 2.4 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 2.37 | 0.89 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 411 | 393 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 12.2 | 11.4 |
| Cards, last 5 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 4 | |
| Home side won | 1 | |
| Drawn | 2 | |
| Away side won | 1 | |
| Goals, home side | 4 | |
| Goals, away side | 4 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 1 | 1 |
| Position last season | 4 | 1 |
| Points this season | 28 | 18 |
| Goal difference this season | +14 | +19 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,774 | 1,862 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 619 | 552 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 15 | 11 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.6 | 4.0 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 2.0 | 3.3 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 5 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Wins in a row | 7 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 7 | 23 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 3 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 5.0 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.0 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.6 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 0.8 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 18.0 | 24.4 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 6.2 | 11.2 |
| Shots per possession | 0.294 | 0.338 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.101 | 0.142 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.159 | 0.213 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 54.5% | 63.0% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.42 | 4.02 |
| Possession, last 5 | 62.0% | 62.4% |
| Corners, last 5 | 6.2 | 8.0 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.288 | 0.297 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.088 | 0.098 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.181 | 0.208 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 62.8% | 68.7% |
| Save rate | 74.4% | 73.5% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.0 | 3.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 620 | 617 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 12.0 | 11.0 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 1 | 9 |
| Position last season | 1 | 4 |
| Points this season | 30 | 12 |
| Goal difference this season | +34 | -3 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,897 | 1,786 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 619 | 647 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 12 | 11 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 3.6 | 1.8 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 4.1 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Wins in a row | 1 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 1 | 5 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 3 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | — | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | — | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 19.2 | 14.8 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 7.6 | 4.2 |
| Shots per possession | 0.296 | 0.263 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.115 | 0.070 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.201 | 0.177 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 68.5% | 67.2% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 2.42 | 1.49 |
| Possession, last 5 | 72.2% | 44.2% |
| Corners, last 5 | 5.4 | 3.8 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.252 | 0.302 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.120 | 0.089 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.165 | 0.202 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 65.4% | 69.3% |
| Save rate | 62.4% | 72.2% |
| Saves, last 5 | 2.2 | 3.8 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.05 | 1.61 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 746 | 383 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 12.0 | 11.8 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 3 | 12 |
| Position last season | 10 | 3 |
| Points this season | 23 | 18 |
| Goal difference this season | +10 | +2 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,578 | 1,571 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 743 | 711 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 12 | 7 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Wins in a row | 1 | 1 |
| Unbeaten run | 1 | 1 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 3 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 2.4 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.2 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.4 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 1.0 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 13.6 | 13.6 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 5.2 | 4.6 |
| Shots per possession | 0.287 | 0.320 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.108 | 0.107 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.206 | 0.256 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 74.0% | 76.5% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.84 | 1.72 |
| Possession, last 5 | 53.6% | 58.8% |
| Corners, last 5 | 4.2 | 7.6 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.272 | 0.276 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.079 | 0.071 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.188 | 0.177 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 69.3% | 65.3% |
| Save rate | 70.3% | 65.4% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.0 | 1.4 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.37 | 1.09 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 439 | 403 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 12.2 | 11.2 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.2 | 3.2 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 24 | |
| Home side won | 8 | |
| Drawn | 8 | |
| Away side won | 8 | |
| Goals, home side | 35 | |
| Goals, away side | 26 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 1 | 2 |
| Position last season | 2 | 1 |
| Points this season | 25 | 25 |
| Goal difference this season | +21 | +13 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,759 | 1,867 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 550 | 618 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 11 | 12 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 3.2 | 2.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 3 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 20 | 0 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 1 |
| Days since last match | 3 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | 2.4 | — |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | 1.0 | — |
| Scored away, last 5 there | — | 1.8 |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | — | 1.2 |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 17.6 | 20.8 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 8.4 | 7.0 |
| Shots per possession | 0.367 | 0.351 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.156 | 0.115 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.262 | 0.251 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 72.0% | 71.3% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 2.48 | 2.56 |
| Possession, last 5 | 53.0% | 62.0% |
| Corners, last 5 | 6.4 | 6.6 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.266 | 0.274 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.089 | 0.095 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.150 | 0.176 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 53.6% | 64.1% |
| Save rate | 69.5% | 66.7% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.4 | 2.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.34 | 0.84 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 511 | 618 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 9.0 | 12.0 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 16 | 3 |
| Position last season | 3 | 3 |
| Points this season | 7 | 24 |
| Goal difference this season | -5 | +18 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,762 | 1,789 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 617 | 618 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 3 | 11 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 0.6 | 2.8 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.3 | 2.8 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 1 | 5 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 2 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 17 |
| Losses in a row | 2 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 3 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | — |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | — |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 0.8 | 2.8 |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 1.6 | 1.0 |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 16.6 | 16.4 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 4.6 | 5.6 |
| Shots per possession | 0.329 | 0.325 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.100 | 0.109 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.182 | 0.224 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 55.0% | 69.4% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.04 | 2.06 |
| Possession, last 5 | 48.8% | 55.0% |
| Corners, last 5 | 6.4 | 5.8 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.257 | 0.279 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.103 | 0.107 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.188 | 0.168 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 71.0% | 59.6% |
| Save rate | 68.2% | 72.2% |
| Saves, last 5 | 4.0 | 4.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 2.02 | 1.80 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 494 | 533 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 11.2 | 9.4 |
| Cards, last 5 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 10 | 1 |
| Position last season | 3 | 1 |
| Points this season | 12 | 20 |
| Goal difference this season | +0 | +11 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,683 | 1,821 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 581 | 594 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 7 | 15 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 4 | 0 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 6 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 6 |
| Losses in a row | 1 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 4 | 4 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | 1.2 | — |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | 1.4 | — |
| Scored away, last 5 there | — | 2.6 |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | — | 1.0 |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 17.8 | 20.6 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
| Shots per possession | 0.275 | 0.278 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.094 | 0.108 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.181 | 0.164 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 65.8% | 59.4% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.32 | 3.03 |
| Possession, last 5 | 59.8% | 69.0% |
| Corners, last 5 | 7.2 | 5.4 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.270 | 0.366 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.093 | 0.148 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.169 | 0.236 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 62.2% | 60.3% |
| Save rate | 65.5% | 72.7% |
| Saves, last 5 | 2.0 | 4.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 0.80 | 1.45 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 544 | 709 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 11.6 | 6.2 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 5 | 2 |
| Position last season | 19 | 4 |
| Points this season | 24 | 27 |
| Goal difference this season | +5 | +15 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,538 | 1,644 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 681 | 612 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 10 | 13 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Wins in a row | 1 | 2 |
| Unbeaten run | 4 | 5 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 3 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 2.4 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 0.6 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.4 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 0.8 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 16.0 | 14.0 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 3.4 | 5.0 |
| Shots per possession | 0.218 | 0.272 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.057 | 0.094 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.154 | 0.198 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 69.3% | 73.7% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 2.01 | 1.66 |
| Possession, last 5 | 58.6% | 52.4% |
| Corners, last 5 | 7.4 | 5.0 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.288 | 0.340 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.093 | 0.096 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.215 | 0.235 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 73.9% | 67.4% |
| Save rate | 74.4% | 79.5% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.0 | 4.4 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.34 | 1.14 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 513 | 470 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 8.8 | 8.4 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 20 | |
| Home side won | 5 | |
| Drawn | 4 | |
| Away side won | 11 | |
| Goals, home side | 18 | |
| Goals, away side | 24 | |