Wednesday 4 November 2026 · everything below is a stored value, as it was that morning
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 5 | 5 |
| Position last season | 2 | 5 |
| Points this season | 16 | 15 |
| Goal difference this season | +14 | +2 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,819 | 1,820 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 544 | 617 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 9 | 9 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 5 | 4 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 1 | 3 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 0 |
| Losses in a row | 2 | 1 |
| Days since last match | 4 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | 3.4 | 0.8 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | — | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | — | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 16.6 | 15.2 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 6.8 | 3.6 |
| Shots per possession | 0.312 | 0.307 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.128 | 0.091 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.228 | 0.191 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 71.1% | 61.7% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 2.35 | 1.16 |
| Possession, last 5 | 53.4% | 48.2% |
| Corners, last 5 | 5.2 | 5.6 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.311 | 0.272 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.112 | 0.069 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.168 | 0.179 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 53.8% | 65.6% |
| Save rate | 75.3% | 67.4% |
| Saves, last 5 | 5.0 | 1.4 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.35 | 1.17 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | 83.0% | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 447 | 413 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 12.2 | 15.2 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 17 | 8 |
| Position last season | 2 | 18 |
| Points this season | 14 | 22 |
| Goal difference this season | -1 | +15 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,495 | 1,652 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 691 | 632 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 7 | 7 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.4 | 2.9 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 1 | 4 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 0 |
| Losses in a row | 1 | 2 |
| Days since last match | 4 | 4 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 2.6 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.4 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 0.6 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 2.0 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 13.6 | 19.0 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 5.4 | 7.4 |
| Shots per possession | 0.286 | 0.312 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.107 | 0.131 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.196 | 0.215 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 69.9% | 70.7% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.82 | 1.72 |
| Possession, last 5 | 54.4% | 58.0% |
| Corners, last 5 | 4.8 | 7.6 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.334 | 0.261 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.124 | 0.074 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.238 | 0.170 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 71.7% | 61.8% |
| Save rate | 66.7% | 58.9% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.8 | 1.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.73 | 1.28 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 450 | 483 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 9.2 | 12.0 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 8 | |
| Home side won | 2 | |
| Drawn | 0 | |
| Away side won | 6 | |
| Goals, home side | 4 | |
| Goals, away side | 14 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 3 | 4 |
| Position last season | 23 | 12 |
| Points this season | 23 | 22 |
| Goal difference this season | +9 | +12 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,483 | 1,432 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 469 | 698 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 9 | 10 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 4 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 9 | 3 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 4 | 4 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | — |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | — |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 1.2 | 1.2 |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 18.4 | 13.0 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 5.2 | 4.6 |
| Shots per possession | 0.289 | 0.335 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.098 | 0.111 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.161 | 0.227 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 54.7% | 69.4% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| Possession, last 5 | 52.0% | 46.0% |
| Corners, last 5 | 7.0 | 5.2 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.309 | 0.252 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.063 | 0.074 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.211 | 0.144 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 65.0% | 56.6% |
| Save rate | 71.7% | 72.3% |
| Saves, last 5 | 2.4 | 4.0 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.77 | 1.30 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 428 | 336 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 11.2 | 10.6 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 2 | |
| Home side won | 0 | |
| Drawn | 2 | |
| Away side won | 0 | |
| Goals, home side | 2 | |
| Goals, away side | 2 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 17 | 1 |
| Position last season | 7 | 5 |
| Points this season | 14 | 28 |
| Goal difference this season | -4 | +13 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,533 | 1,604 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 105 | 705 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 4 | 13 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.2 | 2.8 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 4 | 0 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 2 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 11 |
| Losses in a row | 2 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 5 | 4 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 2.4 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.4 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 0.2 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 2.0 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 14.4 | 23.2 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
| Shots per possession | 0.246 | 0.362 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.059 | 0.131 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.184 | 0.236 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 74.5% | 64.7% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.23 | 2.48 |
| Possession, last 5 | 52.0% | 58.8% |
| Corners, last 5 | 5.8 | 7.6 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.273 | 0.276 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.086 | 0.081 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.168 | 0.194 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 61.7% | 67.7% |
| Save rate | 62.8% | 68.7% |
| Saves, last 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.02 | 0.73 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 431 | 511 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 11.0 | 9.6 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 2 | |
| Home side won | 0 | |
| Drawn | 2 | |
| Away side won | 0 | |
| Goals, home side | 3 | |
| Goals, away side | 3 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 2 | 4 |
| Position last season | 2 | 5 |
| Points this season | 18 | 23 |
| Goal difference this season | +8 | +3 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,752 | 1,722 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 552 | 543 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 9 | 8 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 6 | 4 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 1 |
| Unbeaten run | 10 | 2 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 4 | 4 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 2.2 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.6 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.6 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 0.8 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 14.8 | 15.0 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 4.8 | 4.8 |
| Shots per possession | 0.277 | 0.324 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.110 | 0.120 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.200 | 0.196 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 72.8% | 57.1% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.56 | 1.72 |
| Possession, last 5 | 56.2% | 51.0% |
| Corners, last 5 | 6.2 | 5.8 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.257 | 0.331 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.071 | 0.127 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.146 | 0.217 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 54.9% | 64.1% |
| Save rate | 73.0% | 70.0% |
| Saves, last 5 | 2.6 | 4.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.88 | 1.79 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 543 | 533 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 10.0 | 10.4 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 14 | 4 |
| Position last season | 12 | 20 |
| Points this season | 18 | 24 |
| Goal difference this season | -2 | +7 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,511 | 1,596 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 705 | 669 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 2 | 4 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Wins in a row | 1 | 2 |
| Unbeaten run | 2 | 4 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 4 | 4 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.4 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 0.8 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.4 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 1.6 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 12.4 | 18.2 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
| Shots per possession | 0.325 | 0.303 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.105 | 0.077 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.226 | 0.204 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 67.3% | 67.0% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.66 | 1.75 |
| Possession, last 5 | 45.4% | 55.0% |
| Corners, last 5 | 5.6 | 7.6 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.206 | 0.215 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.055 | 0.079 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.132 | 0.130 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 62.2% | 58.7% |
| Save rate | 62.3% | 75.8% |
| Saves, last 5 | 1.8 | 3.0 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.11 | 0.90 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 365 | 454 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 11.0 | 12.6 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 10 | |
| Home side won | 2 | |
| Drawn | 1 | |
| Away side won | 7 | |
| Goals, home side | 15 | |
| Goals, away side | 22 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 1 | 8 |
| Position last season | 1 | 2 |
| Points this season | 30 | 14 |
| Goal difference this season | +21 | +4 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,911 | 1,741 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 538 | 618 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 15 | 7 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 2.8 | 2.0 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 0.6 | 1.4 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 0.4 | 1.3 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 6 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Wins in a row | 11 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 11 | 0 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 1 |
| Days since last match | 4 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | 2.6 | — |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | 0.4 | — |
| Scored away, last 5 there | — | 1.4 |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | — | 1.6 |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 18.4 | 17.4 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 7.0 | 7.0 |
| Shots per possession | 0.295 | 0.289 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.121 | 0.105 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.200 | 0.208 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 68.9% | 67.6% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 2.15 | 2.11 |
| Possession, last 5 | 57.8% | 55.6% |
| Corners, last 5 | 7.0 | 5.2 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.230 | 0.329 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.056 | 0.086 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.115 | 0.190 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 50.4% | 57.2% |
| Save rate | 74.3% | 67.8% |
| Saves, last 5 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 0.45 | 1.15 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 451 | 536 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 14.4 | 7.6 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 8 | 4 |
| Position last season | 2 | 4 |
| Points this season | 13 | 23 |
| Goal difference this season | +3 | +10 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,672 | 1,744 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 301 | 86 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 9 | 13 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 1 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 4 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 5 |
| Losses in a row | 1 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 5 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.2 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 0.2 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.4 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 1.6 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 10.8 | 17.2 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 4.0 | 5.4 |
| Shots per possession | 0.261 | 0.325 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.105 | 0.103 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.191 | 0.210 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 73.8% | 64.4% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.05 | 1.78 |
| Possession, last 5 | 49.8% | 62.8% |
| Corners, last 5 | 5.4 | 6.2 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.231 | 0.339 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.093 | 0.087 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.160 | 0.206 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 71.0% | 58.6% |
| Save rate | 72.7% | 70.5% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.8 | 2.4 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.12 | 1.02 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 487 | 640 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 13.2 | 8.6 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 4 | 1 |
| Position last season | 3 | 2 |
| Points this season | 15 | 21 |
| Goal difference this season | +11 | +10 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,678 | 1,910 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 348 | 617 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 9 | 9 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 2.6 | 2.4 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 5 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Wins in a row | 2 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 2 | 0 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 2 |
| Days since last match | 4 | 4 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 2.2 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.4 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.0 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 3.0 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 15.0 | 17.2 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 6.6 | 5.8 |
| Shots per possession | 0.305 | 0.244 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.123 | 0.083 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.217 | 0.180 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 69.6% | 71.8% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 2.80 | 2.11 |
| Possession, last 5 | 49.6% | 63.0% |
| Corners, last 5 | 4.6 | 5.8 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.291 | 0.298 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.126 | 0.106 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.185 | 0.203 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 62.6% | 70.3% |
| Save rate | 71.0% | 67.3% |
| Saves, last 5 | 5.2 | 2.6 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.56 | 1.10 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 474 | 589 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 11.2 | 12.4 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 |