Friday 6 November 2026 · everything below is a stored value, as it was that morning
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 15 | 5 |
| Position last season | 12 | 13 |
| Points this season | 8 | 17 |
| Goal difference this season | -8 | +4 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,526 | 1,626 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 266 | 504 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 0 | 8 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 0.4 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 3 |
| Losses in a row | 5 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 5 | 5 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.8 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.2 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.2 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 1.6 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 15.0 | 14.2 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 4.4 | 4.8 |
| Shots per possession | 0.266 | 0.297 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.083 | 0.097 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.159 | 0.156 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 59.2% | 50.7% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.05 | 1.09 |
| Possession, last 5 | 51.8% | 44.6% |
| Corners, last 5 | 4.6 | 5.2 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.293 | 0.243 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.089 | 0.081 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.195 | 0.157 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 65.2% | 63.3% |
| Save rate | 59.8% | 73.4% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.0 | 4.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.49 | 1.28 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | 84.4% | 77.2% |
| Passes, last 5 | 476 | 355 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 11.0 | 17.2 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 14 | |
| Home side won | 6 | |
| Drawn | 4 | |
| Away side won | 4 | |
| Goals, home side | 28 | |
| Goals, away side | 24 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 18 | 14 |
| Position last season | — | 15 |
| Points this season | 2 | 11 |
| Goal difference this season | -29 | -11 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,362 | 1,495 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 383 | 449 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 0 | 7 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 4.0 | 1.2 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 3.5 | 2.1 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 3 | 3 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 1 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 3 |
| Losses in a row | 6 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 6 | 5 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.2 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 2.4 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.0 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 3.8 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 10.4 | 15.2 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 2.4 | 5.2 |
| Shots per possession | 0.258 | 0.307 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.068 | 0.105 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.181 | 0.188 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 72.3% | 59.1% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Possession, last 5 | 44.2% | 41.8% |
| Corners, last 5 | 5.2 | 5.2 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.350 | 0.304 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.130 | 0.105 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.248 | 0.197 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 70.5% | 63.8% |
| Save rate | 56.5% | 66.7% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.4 | 3.6 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 2.36 | 1.46 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 374 | 357 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 11.0 | 11.4 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 20 | |
| Home side won | 7 | |
| Drawn | 3 | |
| Away side won | 10 | |
| Goals, home side | 18 | |
| Goals, away side | 23 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 15 | 18 |
| Position last season | 13 | 12 |
| Points this season | 9 | 4 |
| Goal difference this season | -12 | -11 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,500 | 1,498 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 318 | 552 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 9 | 4 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 4 | 3 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 2 |
| Losses in a row | 2 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 5 | 6 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 2.2 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 2.0 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 0.8 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 2.6 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 12.2 | 14.8 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 3.6 | 5.4 |
| Shots per possession | 0.291 | 0.308 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.090 | 0.103 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.168 | 0.202 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 55.2% | 63.8% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.08 | 1.37 |
| Possession, last 5 | 40.2% | 44.0% |
| Corners, last 5 | 4.0 | 4.8 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.305 | 0.317 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.110 | 0.151 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.200 | 0.230 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 63.0% | 72.0% |
| Save rate | 67.9% | 67.0% |
| Saves, last 5 | 5.0 | 4.4 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.51 | 1.46 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 322 | 383 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 13.0 | 13.2 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.0 | 3.6 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 18 | |
| Home side won | 6 | |
| Drawn | 7 | |
| Away side won | 5 | |
| Goals, home side | 20 | |
| Goals, away side | 20 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 11 | 12 |
| Position last season | 9 | 8 |
| Points this season | 10 | 10 |
| Goal difference this season | -1 | -2 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,566 | 1,611 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 521 | 328 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 8 | 3 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.2 | 2.2 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.2 | 2.2 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 5 | 2 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 1 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 1 |
| Losses in a row | 1 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 5 | 5 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 2.8 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 2.0 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.8 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 1.6 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 11.2 | 12.8 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 4.8 | 4.4 |
| Shots per possession | 0.229 | 0.293 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.083 | 0.117 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.161 | 0.195 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 69.9% | 63.7% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.45 | 1.55 |
| Possession, last 5 | 52.4% | 49.4% |
| Corners, last 5 | 3.8 | 3.2 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.246 | 0.303 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.068 | 0.111 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.142 | 0.195 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 51.8% | 63.3% |
| Save rate | 67.3% | 65.4% |
| Saves, last 5 | 1.8 | 3.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 0.94 | 1.65 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 535 | 488 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 15.0 | 12.0 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 14 | |
| Home side won | 3 | |
| Drawn | 4 | |
| Away side won | 7 | |
| Goals, home side | 16 | |
| Goals, away side | 22 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 20 | 19 |
| Position last season | — | 10 |
| Points this season | 3 | 5 |
| Goal difference this season | -14 | -12 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,452 | 1,542 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 86 | 618 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 0.6 | 1.1 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 6 | 4 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 0 |
| Losses in a row | 3 | 1 |
| Days since last match | 5 | 6 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 0.6 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 2.6 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 0.6 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 2.0 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 13.2 | 15.2 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 3.6 | 4.0 |
| Shots per possession | 0.276 | 0.288 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.084 | 0.096 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.165 | 0.171 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 60.5% | 60.3% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.39 | 1.06 |
| Possession, last 5 | 43.2% | 54.6% |
| Corners, last 5 | 4.2 | 4.4 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.346 | 0.308 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.140 | 0.131 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.232 | 0.214 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 64.0% | 67.4% |
| Save rate | 67.5% | 65.1% |
| Saves, last 5 | 4.8 | 4.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.83 | 2.75 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 435 | 494 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 7.6 | 11.2 |
| Cards, last 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 4 | |
| Home side won | 1 | |
| Drawn | 0 | |
| Away side won | 3 | |
| Goals, home side | 6 | |
| Goals, away side | 10 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 23 | 16 |
| Position last season | 8 | 5 |
| Points this season | 7 | 17 |
| Goal difference this season | -18 | -7 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,458 | 1,487 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 714 | 684 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 1 | 7 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 0.6 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 4 | 2 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 1 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 1 |
| Losses in a row | 2 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 3 | 3 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | 0.4 | — |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | 1.8 | — |
| Scored away, last 5 there | — | 1.6 |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | — | 1.6 |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 12.4 | 13.2 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 3.8 | 4.4 |
| Shots per possession | 0.245 | 0.279 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.073 | 0.100 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.156 | 0.189 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 62.9% | 67.3% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.03 | 1.19 |
| Possession, last 5 | 46.6% | 44.6% |
| Corners, last 5 | 5.2 | 4.4 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.291 | 0.296 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.118 | 0.120 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.206 | 0.222 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 71.0% | 75.6% |
| Save rate | 64.6% | 66.3% |
| Saves, last 5 | 5.0 | 4.0 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 2.07 | 2.53 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 380 | 404 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 11.6 | 10.0 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 16 | |
| Home side won | 8 | |
| Drawn | 5 | |
| Away side won | 3 | |
| Goals, home side | 26 | |
| Goals, away side | 12 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 7 | 15 |
| Position last season | 13 | 1 |
| Points this season | 13 | 9 |
| Goal difference this season | +0 | -7 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,717 | 1,630 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 617 | 646 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 7 | 9 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 4 | 2 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 4 | 5 |
| Wins in a row | 1 | 1 |
| Unbeaten run | 1 | 1 |
| Losses in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 4 | 6 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.4 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 1.8 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 0.8 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 1.0 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 13.2 | 11.2 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 4.4 | 3.2 |
| Shots per possession | 0.289 | 0.312 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.095 | 0.097 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.206 | 0.196 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 73.4% | 58.3% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.29 | 0.92 |
| Possession, last 5 | 50.8% | 36.6% |
| Corners, last 5 | 4.6 | 3.2 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.290 | 0.268 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.075 | 0.070 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.188 | 0.172 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 65.0% | 64.7% |
| Save rate | 68.4% | 55.9% |
| Saves, last 5 | 2.8 | 2.2 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.54 | 1.31 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 457 | 313 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 8.0 | 10.4 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 6 | 10 |
| Position last season | 15 | 14 |
| Points this season | 17 | 12 |
| Goal difference this season | -2 | -2 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,591 | 1,572 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 619 | 399 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 0 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 0 |
| Losses in a row | 1 | 1 |
| Days since last match | 5 | 6 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | — |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | — |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 2.2 | 2.2 |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 13.0 | 11.0 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 4.8 | 3.8 |
| Shots per possession | 0.292 | 0.285 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.111 | 0.097 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.186 | 0.181 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 62.6% | 58.5% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 1.32 | 1.13 |
| Possession, last 5 | 41.2% | 40.2% |
| Corners, last 5 | 2.8 | 3.0 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.217 | 0.208 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.083 | 0.079 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.126 | 0.128 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 54.4% | 64.4% |
| Save rate | 63.3% | 65.2% |
| Saves, last 5 | 3.4 | 3.0 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.69 | 1.71 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 352 | 355 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 14.0 | 13.2 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 18 | |
| Home side won | 7 | |
| Drawn | 7 | |
| Away side won | 4 | |
| Goals, home side | 24 | |
| Goals, away side | 20 | |
| What the model saw | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
Where they stand | ||
| League position | 11 | 4 |
| Position last season | 5 | 9 |
| Points this season | 10 | 20 |
| Goal difference this season | +0 | +6 |
| Elo rating going in | 1,629 | 1,621 |
| Matches on record, all seasons | 248 | 314 |
Recent form | ||
| Points, last 5 | 7 | 10 |
| Goals scored, last 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded, last 5 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Goals scored, last 10 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded, last 10 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| Clean sheets, last 10 | 3 | 6 |
| Failed to score, last 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Wins in a row | 0 | 3 |
| Unbeaten run | 0 | 4 |
| Losses in a row | 1 | 0 |
| Days since last match | 5 | 5 |
Home and away separately | ||
| Scored at home, last 5 there | — | 1.8 |
| Conceded at home, last 5 there | — | 0.6 |
| Scored away, last 5 there | 2.0 | — |
| Conceded away, last 5 there | 1.2 | — |
Attack — how chances are created | ||
| Shots, last 5 | 9.2 | 12.2 |
| Shots on target, last 5 | 3.4 | 4.2 |
| Shots per possession | 0.183 | 0.212 |
| On-target shots per possession | 0.062 | 0.075 |
| Inside-box shots per possession | 0.088 | 0.120 |
| Share of shots from inside the box | 47.6% | 57.1% |
| Expected goals, last 5 | 0.77 | 1.19 |
| Possession, last 5 | 45.0% | 56.0% |
| Corners, last 5 | 3.6 | 4.6 |
Defence — what they allow | ||
| Shots allowed per possession | 0.266 | 0.274 |
| On-target allowed per possession | 0.074 | 0.080 |
| Inside-box allowed per possession | 0.178 | 0.175 |
| Opponents' inside-box share | 64.4% | 64.6% |
| Save rate | 63.5% | 77.0% |
| Saves, last 5 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| Expected goals conceded, last 5 | 1.59 | 0.75 |
On the ball and discipline | ||
| Pass accuracy | — | — |
| Passes, last 5 | 404 | 503 |
| Fouls, last 5 | 11.8 | 12.2 |
| Cards, last 5 | 2.6 | 3.4 |
Previous meetings | ||
| Meetings on record | 10 | |
| Home side won | 3 | |
| Drawn | 3 | |
| Away side won | 4 | |
| Goals, home side | 9 | |
| Goals, away side | 12 | |